Cisco 350-029 Exam Practice PDF, 50% OFF Cisco 350-029 Actual Test Guaranteed Success

Are you struggling for the Cisco 350-029 exam? Good news,Flydumps IT technical experts have collected and certified 445 questions and answers which are updated to cover the knowledge points and enhance candidates’abilities.With Cisco 350-029 preparation tests you can pass the exam easily and go further on Microsoft career path.

QUESTION 44
During the IPv6 address resolution, a node sends a neighbor solicitation message in order to discover which of these?
A. The Layer 2 multicast address of the destination node
B. The solicited node multicast address of the destination node
C. The Layer 2 address of the destination node based on the destination IPv6 address
D. The IPv6 address of the destination node based on the destination Layer 2 address

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 45
Which one of these statements is true of OSPF type 5 LSAs?
A. They are used to summarize area routes to other areas.
B. They are used in not-so-stubby areas to propagate external routes.
C. They are used to notify areas of the ASBR.
D. They are flooded to all areas except stub areas (external route).

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 46
Refer to the exhibit. Routers A and B are directly connected. Given the configuration, how many EIGRP routes will router B see in its routing table?

A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
E. 4

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 47
Refer to the exhibit. Routers A and B are directly connected and running OSPF, but they are unable to form a neighbor relationship. What is the most likely cause?

A. The routers are not on the same network.
B. The network statements do not match.
C. The process number does not match.
D. The MTU does not match.
E. The OSPF cost does not match.
F. There is a physical issue with the cable.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 48
Refer to the exhibit. Users on the 199.155.24.0 network are unable to reach the 16.10.0 network. What is the most likely solution?

A. Router ISP1 should be configured to peer with router B.
B. Router ISP2 should be configured with no synchronization.
C. Router ISP1 should be configured with no synchronization.
D. Router ISP2 should be configured with no auto-summary.
E. Router ISP1 or IPS2 should be configured with network 176.16.10.0 mask 255.255.255.0.

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 49
Two BGP peers connected through a routed firewall are unable to establish a peering relationship. What could be the most likely cause?
A. BGP peers must be Layer 2-adjacent.
B. EBGP multihop is not configured.
C. The firewall is not configured to allow IP protocol 89.
D. The firewall is not configured to allow UDP 179.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 50
Which two of these steps are minimum requirements to configure OSPFv3 under IPv6?(Choose two.)
A. Configure a routing process using the command ipv6 router ospf [process-id].
B. Add the network statement for the interfaces on which OSPF will run.
C. Configure OSPF on the interface that it will run on.
D. Use the passive-interface command on the interfaces on which OSPF should not run.
E. Enable routing.

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 51
You add the following commands into a routed topology: router eigrp 1 variance 3 traffic-share min across-interfaces. Users now complain about voice quality in your VoIP system. What should be done?
A. Add the command: router eigrp 1 traffic-share voice interface fast 0/0.
B. Reconfigure EIGRP to recognize voice packets.
C. Remove the variance from the configuration.
D. Reconfigure the VoIP system to use RTP sequence number headers.
E. Use an H.323 gatekeeper for your VoIP system to negotiate an H.245 uneven packet buffer.
F. Reconfigure EIGRP to version 2.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 52
Refer to the exhibit. How would you get the 1.1.1.1 network into the OSPF database?
A. Configure RTA as an ASBR.
B. Redistribute connected routes on RTA into OSPF.
C. Set up a virtual link between area 1 and area 0.
D. Set up a virtual link between area 1 and area 2.
E. Add a static route into RTB and enter it into OSPF.
F. Place a network 1.1.1.0 0.0.0.0 command into RTB.
G. Set up a unique router ID on RTA using an RFC 1918 address.
H. Change area 0 on RTB to area 1

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 53
Refer to the exhibit. Router E learned about the PIM RP (designated as 7.7.7.7) from four different sources. Routers A and D advertised the 7.0.0.0 network via EIGRP. Routers B and C advertised the
7.0.0.0 network via OSPF. Considering that all four Ethernet interfaces on router E could potentially lead back to the PIM-RP, when router E receives the first multicast packet down the shared tree, which incoming interface will be used to successfully pass the RPF check?

A. E0
B. E1
C. E2
D. E3
E. None of these interfaces will be used to successfully pass the RPF check.
F. All of these interfaces would successfully pass the RPF check.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 54
The core of a network has four routers connected in a square design with Gigabit Ethernet links using /30 subnets. The network is used to carry voice traffic and other applications.Convergence time is taking more than expected. Which three actions would you take to improve OSPF convergence time? (Choose three.)
A. Increase MTU of the interfaces to accommodate larger OSPF packets.
B. Change the network type to point-to-point on those links.
C. Reduce SPF initial timer.
D. Increase hello interval to avoid adjacency flapping.
E. Enable OSPF.

Correct Answer: BCE

Free practice questions for Cisco 350-029 exam.These questions are aimed at giving you an idea of the type of questions you can expect on the actual exam.You will get an idea of the level of knowledge each topic goes into but because these are simple web pages you will not see the interactive and performance based questions – those are available in the Cisco 350-029.

100% Pass To Ensure You Cisco 350-029 By Training Cisco 350-029 New Dumps Questions and Answers

Exam A
QUESTION 1
Which three modes are the operating of HDLC? (Choose three)
A. asynchronous balanced mode (ABM)
B. normal response mode (NRM)
C. normal peer mode (NPM)
D. asynchronous client mode (ACM)
E. asynchronous response mode (ARM)
Correct Answer: ABE
QUESTION 2
IP over DWDM management models (Choose two.)
A. Segmented Management
B. Integrated Management
C. Virtual Transponder
D. Traffic Management
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 3
Which three of these are optical channel data unit (ODU) overhead fields? (Choose three)
A. general communication channel 0 (GCC0)
B. section monitoring
C. reserved (RES)
D. general communication channels 1 and 2 (GCC1 GCC2)
E. tandem connection monitoring activation deactivation (TCM ACT)
Correct Answer: CDE
QUESTION 4
What is one of the primary overhead fields associated with the Optical Payload Unit (OPU)?
A. path monitoring
B. tandem connection monitoring activation deactivation (TCM ACT)
C. Payload Structure Identifier (PSI)
D. multiframe alignment signal (MFAS)
E. section monitoring
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 5
In optical channel transport unit overhead (OTU OH), what are general communication channels 1 and 2 (GCC1/GCC2) used for?
A. for trail trace identification
B. as the backward defect indicator
C. to transmit information between OTU termination points
D. to extend command and management functions over several frames
E. General communication channels 1 and 2 (GCC1/GCC2) do not belong to OTU OH.
Correct Answer: E QUESTION 6

What is the minimum hardware configuration of the multishelf Cisco CRS-1 system?
A. One route processor (RP) card and one modular services card (MSC)
B. One distributed route processor (DRP) and one S13 fabric card (SFC)
C. One line card chassis (LCC) and one fabric card chassis (FCC)
D. One route processor (RP) and one fabric card chassis (FCC)
E. One line card chassis (LCC) and one S13 fabric card (SFC)
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 7
Cisco IOS XR software is partitioned into three planes: control, data, and management. Which three of these belong to the data plane? (Choose three.)
A. XML
B. RIB
C. FIB
D. QoS
E. PFI
Correct Answer: CDE
QUESTION 8
Which statement about Software Maintenance Upgrade is true?
A. CRS-1 SMU can be applied to a different platform, and vice versa.
B. SMU is an executable code for running a process or libraries that are shared between the different processes.
C. SMUs for each release are individually downloadable from Cisco.com and come in the form of a tar ball.
D. SMUs provide software fixes for critical network down and qualification blocking issues. Therefore, every software defect has a corresponding SMU.
E. SMUs are release-specific. If an issue affects multiple platforms or releases, an SMU is built separately for each release and each platform.
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 9
Cisco IOS XR has implemented a nonstop routing feature so that when RP failover occurs, the routing information can be recovered locally. Which protocol does not support the NSR feature?
A. OSPF
B. LDP
C. BGP
D. IS-IS
E. RSVP
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 10
Which three components are included in the Cisco IOS XR infrastructure? (Choose three.)
A. modular line cards
B. shelf controllers
C. route processors
D. service processors
E. distributed service cards
Correct Answer: BCD

Most Accurate Cisco 350-029 Practice Test With All New Question and Answer Easily Free Download

Exam A
QUESTION 1
Which three modes are the operating of HDLC? (Choose three)
A. asynchronous balanced mode (ABM)
B. normal response mode (NRM)
C. normal peer mode (NPM)
D. asynchronous client mode (ACM)
E. asynchronous response mode (ARM)
Correct Answer: ABE
QUESTION 2
IP over DWDM management models (Choose two.)
A. Segmented Management
B. Integrated Management
C. Virtual Transponder
D. Traffic Management
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 3
Which three of these are optical channel data unit (ODU) overhead fields? (Choose three)
A. general communication channel 0 (GCC0)
B. section monitoring
C. reserved (RES)
D. general communication channels 1 and 2 (GCC1 GCC2)
E. tandem connection monitoring activation deactivation (TCM ACT)
Correct Answer: CDE
QUESTION 4
What is one of the primary overhead fields associated with the Optical Payload Unit (OPU)?
A. path monitoring
B. tandem connection monitoring activation deactivation (TCM ACT)
C. Payload Structure Identifier (PSI)
D. multiframe alignment signal (MFAS)
E. section monitoring
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 5
In optical channel transport unit overhead (OTU OH), what are general communication channels 1 and 2 (GCC1/GCC2) used for?
A. for trail trace identification
B. as the backward defect indicator
C. to transmit information between OTU termination points
D. to extend command and management functions over several frames
E. General communication channels 1 and 2 (GCC1/GCC2) do not belong to OTU OH.
Correct Answer: E QUESTION 6

What is the minimum hardware configuration of the multishelf Cisco CRS-1 system?
A. one route processor (RP) card and one modular services card (MSC)
B. one distributed route processor (DRP) and one S13 fabric card (SFC)
C. one line card chassis (LCC) and one fabric card chassis (FCC)
D. one route processor (RP) and one fabric card chassis (FCC)
E. one line card chassis (LCC) and one S13 fabric card (SFC)
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 7
Cisco IOS XR software is partitioned into three planes: control, data, and management. Which three of these belong to the data plane? (Choose three.)
A. XML
B. RIB
C. FIB
D. QoS
E. PFI
Correct Answer: CDE
QUESTION 8
Which statement about Software Maintenance Upgrade is true?
A. CRS-1 SMU can be applied to a different platform, and vice versa.
B. SMU is an executable code for running a process or libraries that are shared between the different processes.
C. SMUs for each release are individually downloadable from Cisco.com and come in the form of a tar ball.
D. SMUs provide software fixes for critical network down and qualification blocking issues. Therefore, every software defect has a corresponding SMU.
E. SMUs are release-specific. If an issue affects multiple platforms or releases, an SMU is built separately for each release and each platform.
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 9
Cisco IOS XR has implemented a nonstop routing feature so that when RP failover occurs, the routing information can be recovered locally. Which protocol does not support the NSR feature?
A. OSPF
B. LDP
C. BGP
D. IS-IS
E. RSVP
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 10
Which three components are included in the Cisco IOS XR infrastructure? (Choose three.)
A. modular line cards
B. shelf controllers
C. route processors
D. service processors
E. distributed service cards
Correct Answer: BCD