Share free Microsoft MB-300 PDF dumps to establish a career path to leading IT companies

Obtaining Microsoft MB-300 Dynamic 365 Manufacturing Functional certification opens the door to numerous job opportunities in leading IT companies around the world. By introducing an excellent MB-300 dump, https://www.pass4itsure.com/mb-300.html (Dumps Q&As: 137) makes the dream of success become your reality.

Share free Microsoft MB-300 VCE and PDF dumps

1.2020 Latest Pass4itsure Microsoft MB-300 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ZtuqeI9C_N2w49Rn8hu_zYgZF_oyFWPy/view?usp=sharing

2.2020 Latest Pass4itsure Microsoft MB-300 PDF and MB-300 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1jsL-MiCZNgM33KU5vXGL-cLFtm4NPHXH/view?usp=sharing

Free Resources from Pass4itsure,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Great MB-300 Free Dumps PDF Are Online For Your Preparation.

Microsoft MB-300 Exam Dumps Practice Video

Microsoft Dynamic 365 Manufacturing Functional Consultant Associate MB-300 Practice Test Questions

QUESTION 1
A company implements Dynamics 365 Finance.
You are the primary approver for purchase requisitions that are greater than $500,000. You are going on vacation for
two weeks.
You need to assign another user as the approver only for purchase requisitions greater than $500,000.
What should you do?
A. Under User Options, add a user and assign the scope of Module
B. Under User Options, add a user and assign the scope of All
C. Under User Options, add a user and assign the scope of Workflow
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 2
You need to configure integration with Excel.
How should you complete the configuration? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOT: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Examrap mb-300 exam questions-q2

Correct Answer:

Examrap mb-300 exam questions-q2-2

QUESTION 3
You want to enhance usability m the Dynamics 365 finance deployment for an organization
You need to set up filters to help people find records that are used regularly.
Which filter expressions should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Examrap mb-300 exam questions-q3

Correct Answer:

Examrap mb-300 exam questions-q3-2

QUESTION 4
A company implements Dynamics 365 Finance.
You have a requirement that the component data for address structure in the system be available in Portuguese
(Brazil).
You need to provide address and contact information purpose with translation.
What should you do?
A. Under Organization administration, on the Global addresses tab, enter the appropriate translation value in the
translations form
B. In User options, set the language preference to Portuguese pt-BR and enter addresses for customers and vendors
C. Upload files to Dynamics 365 Translation Services (DTS) for conversion
D. Apply return from Dynamics 365 Translation Services (DTS) to the system by submitting a support ticket
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
You need to connect the Excel instance to the Relecloud production instance. What should you do?
A. Set the server URL to Microsoft.Dynamics.Platform.Integration.Office.UrlViewerApplet.
B. Set the server URL to https://relecloud-prod.operations.dynamics.com.
C. Set the App Correlation ID to https://relecloud-prod.operations.dynamics.com.
D. Set the App Correlation ID to the App Id in the Dynamics 365 Office App Parameters.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/dev-itpro/office-integration/use-excel-addin

QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
A company needs test scripts that can be leveraged by the Regression Suite Automated Testing (RSAT) tool. Several
users are creating their test cases and sending the files to you to upload.
You need to create these scripts and link them to the RSAT tool.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Examrap mb-300 exam questions-q6

 References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/lifecycle-services/using-task-guidesand-bpm-to-create-user-acceptance-tests
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/fin-ops/get-started/hol-set-up-regression-suite-automationtool

QUESTION 7
HOTSPOT
You set up a new instance of Dynamics 365 Finance.
Your company sells widgets in cases of 12 units and pallets of 144 cases.
You need to establish the units of measure.
Which parameter is used to detail the units of measure? To answer, select the detail to match the parameter in the
answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Examrap mb-300 exam questions-q7

Correct Answer:

Examrap mb-300 exam questions-q7-2

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamicsax-2012//unit-conversions-form?redirectedfrom=MSDN

QUESTION 8
HOTSPOT
You are a Dynamics 365 Finance system administrator.
Account managers need to use workspaces to monitor key pieces of data for customers and to navigate to forms for
further actions.
You need to include workspace elements to achieve these needs.
Which design element should you use? To answer, select the appropriate configuration in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Examrap mb-300 exam questions-q8

QUESTION 9
DRAG DROP
You are a Dynamics 365 for Finance system administrator.
The finance department is experiencing electronic reporting submittal issues. You must use all available sources to
troubleshoot those issues.
You need to identity potential hotfixes.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Examrap mb-300 exam questions-q9

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/dev-itpro/lifecycle-services/issue-searchlcs

QUESTION 10
A company implements Dynamics 365 Finance and sets up and configures the system to support its reporting
requirements using Microsoft Power BI. A user creates a chart in her Power BI instance to display customer order
patterns for the
top 10 customers daily.
You need to configure the Power BI integration to pin the chart to the user\\’s workspace in Dynamics 365 Finance.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. In the Dynamics 365 Finance client, authorize sign-in to Power BI.
B. In Azure Active Directory, grant the customer services manager administrative permissions to the company\\’s Azure
Active Directory account to run the report.
C. In Microsoft Azure Active Directory, add the PowerBI service to the app registration and grant the necessary
delegated permissions.
D. In the Entity store, configure the Application ID and Application key for PowerBI.
E. In the Dynamics 365 Finance System administration setup screen in PowerBI.com, configure the application ID and
application key.
Correct Answer: ACE
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/dev-itpro/analytics/configure-power-biintegration

QUESTION 11
HOTSPOT
A company implements Dynamics 365 Finance.
It must set up the system to be ready for entering inventory items.
You need to select which unit of conversion fits the scenario.
Which conversion types should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Examrap mb-300 exam questions-q11

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamicsax-2012/appuser-itpro/set-up-units-and-unit-conversions-retailessentials

QUESTION 12
HOTSPOT
A company implements Dynamics 365 Finance. It sets up and configures the system to support reporting requirements
using Microsoft Power BI.
The customer service manager wants to create reports in Power BI for analyzing customer order patterns, order
fulfillment metrics, customer satisfaction KPIs, and customer service representative goal metrics. These reports
compare
aggregated information across multiple demographic regions and business lines for current trends against historic
information.
The manager would like to use the reports to make individual team performance more visible to the managerial and
executive teams. Since reports will be used by those teams as well as mobile users, the manager would like the report
response to reflect the latest data without requiring the user to wait.
You need to determine which tool or functionality best fits the scenario.
Which feature or functionality should you use? To answer, select the appropriate feature or functionality in the dialog
box in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Examrap mb-300 exam questions-q12

Correct Answer:

Examrap mb-300 exam questions-q12-2

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/analytics/author-distribute-power-bireports https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/desktop-use-directquery

QUESTION 13
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You are a Dynamics 365 Finance system administrator. You have a test environment that is used by several people at
any given time.
You create a new data entity in your development and migrate the code to the test environment. In the test environment,
you are unable to find the data entity in the list.
You need to locate the data entity.
Solution: In the Data management framework parameter screen, refresh the Entity list.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

Why Choose Pass4itsure

In Pass4itsure, you will have the best chance to easily obtain one of the top and industry-critical IT certifications. Our exam-oriented MB-300 pdf dumps question only requires one try to guarantee your success.

why-choose-pass4itsure

100% Money Back Passing Guarantee

Pass4itsure’s excellent Microsoft MB-300 PDF dumps is your guarantee of success. If you fail the exam, you can get your money back in full in one simple step.

Get 12% Discount on All Products, Use Coupon: “2020PASS”

Please read the picture carefully to get 12% off!

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

View PDF dumps of other Microsoft exams.

P.S.

Do you need help in practicing and mastering the content for the MB-300 exam dumps? The new exam MB-300 dumps with VCE and PDF now are available https://www.pass4itsure.com/mb-300.html Join now to get more of the most reliable Microsoft MB-300 PDF dumps materials.

2020 Latest Pass4itsure Microsoft MB-300 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ZtuqeI9C_N2w49Rn8hu_zYgZF_oyFWPy/view?usp=sharing

2020 Latest Pass4itsure Microsoft MB-300 PDF and MB-300 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1jsL-MiCZNgM33KU5vXGL-cLFtm4NPHXH/view?usp=sharing

Are you Still Struggeling to Get Microsoft 70-410 Dumps

We are all well aware that a major problem in the IT industry is that there is a lack of quality study materials. This Blog provides you everything you will need to take a certification examination and Exam Preparation Material. Like actual certification exams, our Practice Tests are in  Our Microsoft 70-410 Exam will provide you with exam questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. High quality and Value for the Microsoft 70-417 Exam:100% Guarantee to Pass Your Microsoft 70-410 dumps  and get your Microsoft certification.

070-410 dumps

QUESTION 19
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains a server named Server1. You open Review Options in the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard, and then you click View script. You need to ensure that you can use the script to promote Server1 to a domain controller. Which file extension should you use to save the script?
A. .pal
B. .bat
C. .xml
D. .cmd
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The View Script button is used to view the corresponding PowerShell script The PowerShell script extension is .ps1, The Answer could logically be either a .cmd
file or a .bat file.
According to
PAL – Settings file created by Corel Painter or Palette of colors used by Dr. Halo bitmap images BAT – DOS batch file used to execute commands with the
Windows Command Prompt (cmd.exe); contains series of line commands that typically might be entered at the DOS command prompt; most commonly used
to start programs and run maintenance utilities within Windows. XML – XML (Extensible Markup Language) data file that uses tags to define objects and object
attributes; formatted much like an.HTML document, but uses custom tags to define objects and the data within each object; can be thought of as a text-based
database. CMD – Batch file that contains a series of commands executed in order; introduced with Windows NT, but can be run by DOS or Windows NT systems;
similar to a.BAT file, but is run by CMD.EXE instead of COMMAND.COM.

QUESTION 20
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network contains 500 client computers that run Windows 8. All of the client computers connect to the Internet by using a web proxy. You deploy a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the DNS Server server role installed. You configure all of the client computers to use Server1 as their primary DNS server. You need to prevent Server1 from attempting to resolve Internet hostnames for the client computers. What should you do on Server1?
A. Create a primary zone named “.”.
B. Configure the Security settings of the contoso.com zone.
C. Create a zone delegation for GlobalNames.contoso.com.
D. Create a stub zone named “root”.
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:  300-207 dumps
Explanation: When you install DNS on a Windows server that does not have a connection to the Internet, the zone for the domain is created and a root zone, also known as a dot zone, is also created. This root zone may prevent access to the Internet for DNS and for clients of the DNS. If there is a root zone, there are no other zones other than those that are listed with DNS, and you cannot configure forwarders or root hint servers. Root domain This is the top of the tree, representing an unnamed level; it is sometimes shown as two empty quotation marks (“), indicating a null value. When used in a DNS domain name, it is stated by a trailing period (.) to designate that the name is located at the root or highest level of the domain hierarchy. In this instance, the DNS domain name is considered to be complete and points to an exact location in the tree of names. Names stated this way are called fully qualified domain names (FQDNs). DNS Domain Name Hierarchy:

QUESTION 21
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 100 user accounts that reside in an organizational unit (OU) named 0U1. You need to ensure that a user named User1 can link and unlink Group Policy objects (GPOs) to OU1. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to User1. What should you do?
A. Modify the permissions on OU1.
B. Run the Set-GPPermission cmdlet.
C. Add User1 to the Group Policy Creator Owners group.
D. Modify the permissions on the User1 account.
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 22
You have a server that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. The server contains the disks configured as shown in the following table.

You need to create a volume that can store up to 3 TB of user files. The solution must ensure that the user files are available if one of the disks in the volume fails. What should you create?
A. a mirrored volume on Disk 1 and Disk 4
B. a mirrored volume on Disk 2 and Disk 3
C. a RAID-5 volume on Disk 1, Disk 2, and Disk 3
D. a spanned volume on Disk 0 and Disk 4
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A mirrored volume provides an identical twin of the selected volume. All data written to the mirrored volume is written to both volumes, which results in disk
the capacity of only 50 percent. Any volume can be mirrored, including the system and boot volumes. The disk that you select for the shadow volume does not need to
be identical to the original disk in size, or in its number of tracks and cylinders. This means that you do not have to replace a failed disk with an identical model.
The unused area that you select for the shadow volume cannot be smaller than the original volume. If the area that you select for the shadow volume is larger than
the original, the extra space on the shadow disk can be configured as another volume.
Dynamic disks provide features that basic disks do not, such as the ability to create volumes that span multiple disks (spanned and striped volumes) and the ability
to create fault-tolerant volumes (mirrored and RAID-5 volumes).
The following operations can be performed only on dynamic disks:
Create and delete simple, spanned, striped, mirrored, and RAID-5 volumes. Extend a simple or spanned volume. Remove a mirror from a mirrored volume or
break the mirrored volume into two volumes. Repair mirrored or RAID-5 volumes. Reactivate a missing or offline disk. You need at least two dynamic disks to
create a mirrored volume. Mirrored volumes are fault-tolerant and use RAID-1, which provides redundancy by creating two identical copies of a volume.
Mirrored volumes cannot be extended.
Both copies (mirrors) of the mirrored volume share the same drive letter.

070-410 dumps

QUESTION 23
What should you do for server core so it can be managed from another server 2012 R2?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
F. 6
G. 7
H. 8
I. 9
J. 10
K. 11
L. 12
M. 13
N. 14
O. 15
Correct Answer: H Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: 4) Configure Remote Management is already “Enabled”. 8) Network Settings You can configure the IP address to be assigned automatically by a DHCP Server or you can assign a static IP address manually. This option allows you to configure DNS Server settings for the server as well.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
On Server1, you create a printer named Printer1. You share Printer1 and publish Printer1 in Active Directory. You need to provide a group named Group1 with the
ability to manage Printer1.
What should you do?

A. From Print Management, configure the Sharing settings of Printer1.
B. From Active Directory Users and Computers, configure the Security settings of Server1- Printer1.
C. From Print Management, configure the Security settings of Printer1.
D. From Print Management, configure the Advanced settings of Printer1.
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Set permissions for print servers
Note:
Open Print Management.
In the left pane, clickPrint Servers, right-click the App1icable print server, and then click properties. On the Security tab, underground or users names, click a user or
group for which you want to set permissions.
UnderPermissions for <user or group name>, select theAlloworDenycheck boxes for the permissions listed as needed.
To edit special permissions, click advanced.
On the permissions tab, click a user group, and then click edit. In the Permission Entry dialog box, select theAlloworDenycheck boxes for the permissions that you
want to edit.
Reference: Set Permissions for Print Servers

Achieving the Microsoft 70-410 certification is the goal of many IT & Network professionals. The passing rate of the Microsoft 70-410 pdf is incredibly low. The purpose of the Microsoft 70-410 practice test is to promote Microsoft 70-410 Certification. You don’t have to worry about passing your Microsoft 70-410 exam or completing the latest Microsoft 70-410 vce Exam Objectives anymore because https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-410.html  Microsoft 070-410 exam sample questions do it all for you.

Article Link:    https://www.examprepwebinar.com/microsoft-070-410-exam-questions-and-answers.html

Read More:  https://www.itcertlab.com/cisco-210-060-official-cert.html

Related More Official Informations: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-410.aspx

[2017-9-NEW] Discount Microsoft 70-413 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers for Microsoft Server Infrastructure Covers All Key Points [Video]

How many question and what is passing score for Microsoft 70-413 dumps? “Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure” is the name of Microsoft 070-413 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Discount Microsoft 70-413 dumps exam questions and answers cover all key points.

Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-413 dumps exam questions answers are updated (118 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 070-413 dumps is Microsoft Server Infrastructure. Pass4itsure Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-413.html dumps can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of Microsoft 070-413 dumps examination.

Exam Code: 70-413
Exam Name: Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure
Updated: Sep 14, 2017
Q&As: 206

[2017-9-NEW Microsoft 70-413 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWYkpNOFdaS1QtcUE

[2017-9-NEW 1Y0-A22 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWdXRGRHJQTklxdXc

070-413 dumps

QUESTION 1
You implement and authorize the new DHCP servers. You import the server configurations and the scope configurations from PA1 and AM1.
You need to ensure that clients can obtain DHCP address assignments after you shut down PA1 and AM1. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you do?
A. Run the Get-DhcpServerv4Lease cmdlet and the Remove-DhcpServerv4Lease cmdlet. Run the Windows Server Migration Tools.
B. Run the Get-DhcpServerv4Lease cmdlet and the Add-DhcpServerv4Lease cmdlet. Activate the scopes.
C. Run the Get-DhcpServerv4FreeIPAddress cmdlet and the Invoke- DhcpServerv4FailoverReplication cmdlet. Run the Windows Server Migration Tools.

D. Run the Get-DhcpServerv4FreeIPAddress cmdlet and the Invoke- DhcpServerv4FailoverReplication cmdlet Activate the scopes.
070-413 exam 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The Get-DhcpServerv4Lease cmdlet gets one or more lease records from the Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) server service.
The Add-DhcpServerv4Lease cmdlet adds a new IPv4 address lease on the Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) server service. This cmdlet is only
supported for DHCP server service running on Windows Server® 2012.
QUESTION 2
You need to recommend a management solution for the GPOs. The solution must meet the technical 70-413 dumps requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer (MBSA)
B. Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack (MDOP)
C. Microsoft System Center 2012 Operations Manager
D. Microsoft System Center 2012 Data Protection Manager (DPM)
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
* Scenario:
/ All changes to Group Policies must be logged.
/ Administrators in the Paris office need to deploy a series of desktop restrictions to the entire company by using Group Policy.
* Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack
Windows Vista Enterprise helps global organizations and enterprises with complex IT infrastructures lower IT costs, reduce risk, and stay connected. The
Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack for Software Assurance further extends this value by reducing application deployment costs, enabling delivery of applications
as services, and allowing for better management and control of enterprise desktop environments. Together these technologies deliver a highly cost-effective and
flexible Windows desktop management solution.
What is the Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack?
The Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack (MDOP) for Software Assurance is an add-on subscription license available to Software Assurance customers. It uses
innovative technologies to help reduce the total cost of ownership (TCO) of the Windows desktop by accelerating operating system and application management
and enhancing IT responsiveness and end-user uptime. It will enable you to better control the desktop, accelerate and simplify desktop deployments and
management, and create a dynamic infrastructure by turning software into centrally managed services.
MDOP facilitates accelerated deployment and manageability of Windows through these innovative technologies– available only to Windows Software Assurance
customers.
Reference: Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack
QUESTION 3
You are planning the decommissioning of research.contoso.com.
You need to ensure that an administrator named Admin5 in the research department can manage the user accounts that are migrated to contoso.com. The
solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to Admin5.
What should you do before you migrate the user accounts?
A. Run the New-Object cmdlet, and then run the Add-ADPrincipalGroupMembershipcmdlet.
B. Create a new organizational unit (OU), and then add Admin5 to the Account Operators group.
C. Create a new organizational unit (OU), and then run the Delegation of Control Wizard.
D. Run the New-Object cmdlet, and then run the Add-ADCentralAccessPolicyMembercmdlet.
070-413 pdf 
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
* Scenario: Decommission the research.contoso.com domain. All of the users and the Group Policy objects (GPOs) in research.contoso.com will be migrated to
contoso.com.
Reference: Delegation of Control Wizard
QUESTION 4
You need to recommend changes to the DNS environment that support the implementation of the sales.contoso.com domain. The solution must ensure that the
users in all of the domains can resolve both Internet names and the names of the servers in all of the internal domains.
What should you recommend?
A. On the DNS servers in contoso.com, configure a reverse lookup zone. On the DNS servers in sales.contoso.com, configure a conditional forwarder to
contoso.com.
B. On the DNS servers in contoso.com, add a conditional forwarder to the sales.contoso.com zone. On the DNS servers in sales.contoso.com, add a forwarder to
the DNS servers of the company’s ISP.
C. On the DNS servers in contoso.com, create a zone delegation in the contoso.com zone. On the DNS servers in sales.contoso.com, add a forwarder to the
contoso.com DNS servers.
D. On the DNS servers in contoso.com, configure a conditional forwarder to sales.contoso.com.
On the DNS servers in sales.contoso.com, configure a reverse zone.
70-413 vce
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Scenario: The client computers in sales.contoso.com will use the sales.contoso.com domain controllers as their DNS servers.

QUESTION NO: 5
In the SmartBPM methodology, when should project enablement training (role-based training)
begin? (Choose one)
A. Project Initiation
B. Elaboration
C. Inception
D. None of the above
070-413 exam Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 6
The full scope of the Directly Capturing Objectives (DCO) session is defined as running the
Application Profiler during the Inception phase. True or False
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 7
From a flow rule, you can see links to what elements of the flow? (Choose four)
A. Various shapes in the flow
B. Requirements
C. Starting models
D. Flow-wide Local Actions
E. Entire flows
70-413 dumps Answer: A,B,D,E
QUESTION NO: 8
The following action occurs during all phases of the SmartBPM® Methodology: (Choose one)
A. Quality checks
B. Governance
C. Directly Capturing Objectives
D. All of the above
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 9
Use case rules can reference or be referenced by which other rules? (Choose 3)
A. Flows
B. Activities
C. Requirements
D. Validation rules
E. Properties
070-413 pdf Answer: A,B,C
QUESTION NO: 10
The program roadmap presents the big picture for solution development. This roadmap is divided
into which are divided into which are made up of . (Choose one)
A. Use cases, slivers, projects
B. Projects, use cases, slivers
C. Use cases, projects, slivers
D. Projects, slivers, use cases
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 11
It is a best practice to create an inventory of existing objectives, requirements, use cases, and
other project artifacts because: (Choose Two)
A. Reusing artifacts saves time and effort
B. These artifacts can be used to enter information into the Application Profiler
C. These artifacts can be used to extract information from the Project Management Framework
D. These artifacts are required to create a new application
70-413 vce Answer: A, B
QUESTION NO: 12
When these artifacts are combined they result in a checklist that shows the business has received
the expected value from this application: (Choose two)
A. Objectives
B. Requirements
C. Use cases
D. Project scenarios
Answer: A,B

With Pass4itsure, you could throw yourself into the 70-413 dumps exam preparation completely. With high-quality training materials by Pass4itsure provided, you will certainly pass the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-413.html  dumps exam. Pass4itsure can give you a brighter future.
Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/dWNX36UZdOM

[2020-3-NEW] latest pass4itsure Microsoft 70-461 Certification | 100% Passing the Microsoft 70-461 Exam

Microsoft 70-461 brain dumps 2020 [q1-q10]

QUESTION 1
You use a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database.
You need to create an indexed view within the database for a report that displays Customer Name and the total revenue
for that customer.
Which four T-SQL statements should you use? (To answer, move the appropriate SQL statements from the list of
statements to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Select and Place:

pass4itsure 70-461 question q1

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure 70-461 question q1-1

 

QUESTION 2
You need to create a stored procedure that enters values into multiple tables. The solution must ensure that if a single
insert fails, none of the values are inserted into the tables.
How should you complete the stored procedure? To answer, drag the appropriate values to the correct locations. Each
value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to
view
content.
Select and Place: pass4itsure 70-461 question q2-2

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure 70-461 question q2

Box 1: BEGIN TRY Box 2:SAVE TRANSACTION Box 3: ROLLBACK Box 4: COMMIT TRANSACTION
References:https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms188378.aspx

QUESTION 3
You\\’ve created a standard stored procedure that\\’s not a CLR procedure. This procedure has several parameters,
some of which are output parameters. Which of the following CANNOT be passed back as an output parameter from a
stored procedure?
A. Text
B. image
C. Ntext
D. Any of these
Correct Answer: D
Unless you create a CLR procedure, you can use these data types are return values.


QUESTION 4
You use Microsoft SQL Server 2012 to write code for a transaction that contains several statements. There is high
contention between readers and writers on several tables used by your transaction. You need to minimize the use of the
tempdb space. You also need to prevent reading queries from blocking writing queries. Which isolation level should you
use?
A. SERIALIZABLE
B. SNAPSHOT
C. READ COMMITTED SNAPSHOT
D. REPEATABLE READ
Correct Answer: C
1.
“There is high contention between readers and writers”
SNAPSHOT and RED COMMITTED SNAPSHOT will not apply share locks so minimize the contention.
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms173763.aspx
2.
“need to minimize the use of the tempdb space”
RED COMMITTED SNAPSHOT uses less tempdb space.
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms378149(v=sql.110).aspx So the answer is RED COMMITTED SNAPSHOT

QUESTION 5
What is missing from the T-SQL statement below for creating and using a cursor? DECLARE mycursor CURSOR FOR
SELECT * FROM Vendor FETCH NEXT FROM mycursor;
A. KEYSET
B. OPEN
C. STATIC
D. SCROLL
Correct Answer: B
You need to open the CURSOR before you can call FETCH.

QUESTION 6
You are the database administrator of a SQL Server 2012 database infrastructure at ABC.com.
You need to optimize a very large database table that contains several million rows of data by designing a view based
on the table. The view must allow users to perform aggregations on several columns.
How should you configure the view to ensure optimal performance?
A. You should create the view as an indexed view.
B. You should create a clustered index on the view.
C. You should make use of a stored procedure to return that data.
D. You should make use of a table-valued function.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
You work as a SQL Server 2012 database developer at ABC.com. You are developing a query for a database driven
Web application that allows visitors to vote for the cricket player of the week. The number of votes is stored in a table
named
WeeklyVotes that has columns named Week, PlayerName, Votes.
You need to write a Transact-SQL query that ranks the top 30 cricket players by the average votes over the last 12
months. You want the top 10 cricket players to have a rank of 1, the next 10 to have a rank of 2, and the last 10 to have
a rank
of 3.
Which of the following SELECT statement would you use? To answer, type the correct code in the answer area.
A. check the answer in explanation.
Correct Answer: A
SELECT TOP 30 PlayerName, NTILE (3) OVER (ORDER BY AVG (Votes) DESC) AS AveVotes FROM WeeklyVotes
GROUP BY PlayerName

QUESTION 8
You work as a SQL Server 2012 database developer at ABC.com.
ABC.com has a database SalesDB with a large Orders table. You create a heap named OldData that will store historical
data from the Orders table.
You need to write a Transact-SQL query that will insert rows of data from the Orders table that are marked as closed
and are more than six months old.
Which of the following table hints should you use in your query if you want to optimize transaction logging and locking
for the query?
A. You should make use of the READPAST hint.
B. You should make use of the HOLDLOCK hint.
C. You should make use of the READCOMMITTED hint.
D. You should make use of the NOLOCK hint.
E. You should make use of the TABLOCK hint.
F. You should make use of the UPDLOCK hint.
Correct Answer: E


QUESTION 9
Which of the following statements are true about an INSTEAD OF trigger? (Choose all that apply.)
A. INSTEAD OF triggers can be created on views.
B. INSTEAD OF triggers execute instead of AFTER triggers.
C. INSTEAD OF triggers can only be declared for UPDATE statements.
D. INSTEAD OF triggers execute code in place of the original DML statement
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 10
Your database contains a table named Purchases. The table includes a DATETIME column named PurchaseTime that
stores the date and time each purchase is made. There is a non-clustered index on the PurchaseTime column. The
business team wants a report that displays the total number of purchases made on the current day. You need to write a
query that will return the correct results in the most efficient manner. Which Transact-SQL query should you use?
A. SELECT COUNT(*)FROM Purchases WHERE PurchaseTime = CONVERT(DATE, GETDATE())
B. SELECT COUNT(*)FROM Purchases WHERE PurchaseTime = GETDATE()
C. SELECT COUNT(*)FROM Purchases WHERE CONVERT(VARCHAR, PurchaseTime, 112) =
CONVERT(VARCHAR, GETDATE(), 112)
D. SELECT COUNT(*)FROM Purchases WHERE PurchaseTime >= CONVERT(DATE, GETDATE()) AND
PurchaseTime
Correct Answer: D
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms181034.aspx

Can you still buy 70-461 dumps?
Preparing your 70-461 dumps? 70-461, Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012 is consists of different types of multiple choice questions and answers. In the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-461.html dumps exam resources, It will be the hot test associated with Microsoft 70-461 dumps practice exam qualification and you will cover every field and category in Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012 helping to ready you for your successful MCP, MCSA, MCSE certification.

Exam 70-461
SQL Server
Published: June 11, 2012
Languages: English, Chinese (Simplified), French, German, Japanese, Portuguese (Brazil)
Audiences: IT professionals
Technology: Microsoft SQL Server 2012/2014
Credit towards certification: MCP, MCSA, MCSE

[2018-5-NEW Pass4itsure 70-461 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRFNLVl8xNFJPejg

[2018-5-NEW Pass4itsure 70-463 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWanJic19DTmpWLUU

Up to the immediate present 70-461 exam cram(1-28)

QUESTION 1
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database named ContosoDb. Tables are defined as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

Which Transact-SQL query should you use?
A. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML RAW
B. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers=CustomerId = 1 FOR XML RAW, ELEMENTS
C. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML AUTO
D. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML AUTO, ELEMENTS
E. SELECT Name, Country, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML AUTO
F. SELECT Name, Country, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML AUTO, ELEMENTS
G. SELECT Name AS ‘@Name’, Country AS ‘@Country’, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1
FOR XML PATH (‘Customers’)
H. SELECT Name AS ‘Customers/Name’, Country AS ‘Customers/Country’, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1
FOR XML PATH (‘Customers’)
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You are developing a database application by using Microsoft SQL Server 2012.
An application that uses a database begins to run slowly.
Your investigation shows the root cause is a query against a read-only table that has a clustered index.
The query returns the following six columns:
One column in its WHERE clause contained in a non-clustered index Four additional columns One COUNT (*) column based on a grouping of the four additional columns
You need to optimize the statement.
What should you do?
A. Add a HASH hint to the query.
B. Add a LOOP hint to the query.
C. Add a FORCESEEK hint to the query.
D. Add an INCLUDE clause to the index.
E. Add a FORCESCAN hint to the Attach query.
F. Add a columnstore index to cover the query.
G. Enable the optimize for ad hoc workloads option.
H. Cover the unique clustered index with a columnstore index.
I. Include a SET FORCEPLAN ON statement before you run the query.
J. Include a SET STATISTICS PROFILE ON statement before you run the query.
K. Include a SET STATISTICS SHOWPLAN_XML ON statement before you run the query.
L. Include a SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL REPEATABLE READ statement before you run the query.
M. Include a SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL SNAPSHOT statement before you run the query.
N. Include a SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL SERIALIZABLE statement before you run the query.
Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 3
You generate a daily report according to the following query:

You need to improve the performance of the query.
What should you do?
A. Drop the UDF and rewrite the report query as follows:
WITH cte(CustomerID, LastOrderDate) AS (
SELECT CustomerID, MAX(OrderDate) AS [LastOrderDate] FROM Sales.SalesOrder GROUP BY CustomerID
)
SELECT c.CustomerName
FROM cte
INNER JOIN Sales.Customer c ON cte.CustomerID = c.CustomerID WHERE cte.LastOrderDate < DATEADD(DAY, -90, GETDATE())
B. Drop the UDF and rewrite the report query as follows:
SELECT c.CustomerName
FROM Sales.Customer c
WHERE NOT EXISTS (
SELECT s.OrderDate
FROM Sales.SalesOrder s
WHERE s.OrderDate > DATEADD(DAY, -90, GETDATE()) AND s.CustomerID = c.CustomerID)
C. Drop the UDF and rewrite the report query as follows:
SELECT DISTINCT c.CustomerName
FROM Sales.Customer c
INNER JOIN Sales.SalesOrder s ON c.CustomerID = s.CustomerID WHERE s.OrderDate < DATEADD (DAY, -90, GETDATE())
D. Rewrite the report query as follows:
SELECT c.CustomerName
FROM Sales.Customer c
WHERE NOT EXISTS (SELECT OrderDate FROM
Sales.ufnGetRecentOrders(c.CustomerID, 90))
Rewrite the UDF as follows:
CREATE FUNCTION Sales.ufnGetRecentOrders(@CustomerID int, @MaxAge datetime) RETURNS TABLE AS RETURN (
SELECT OrderDate FROM Sales.SalesOrder s
WHERE s.CustomerID = @CustomerID
AND s.OrderDate > DATEADD(DAY, [email protected], GETDATE())
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You are maintaining a Microsoft SQL Server database that stores order information for an online store website. The database contains a table that is defined by the following Transact-SQL statement:

You need to ensure that purchase order numbers are used only for a single order.
What should you do?
A. Create a new CLUSTERED constraint on the PurchaseOrderNumber column.
B. Create a new UNIQUE constraint on the PurchaseOrderNumber column.
C. Create a new PRIMARY constraint on the PurchaseOrderNumber column.
D. Create a new FOREIGN KEY constraint on the PurchaseOrderNumber column.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You use a contained database named ContosoDb within a domain. You need to create a user who can log on to the ContosoDb database. You also need to ensure that you can port the database to different database servers within the
domain without additional user account configurations.
Which type of user should you create?
A. SQL user without login
B. SQL user with a custom SID
C. SQL user with login
D. Domain user
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database. The database contains a table named Employee.
Part of the Employee table is shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

Unless stated above, no columns in the Employee table reference other tables.
Confidential information about the employees is stored in a separate table named EmployeeData. One record exists within EmployeeData for each record in the Employee table.
You need to assign the appropriate constraints and table properties to ensure data integrity and visibility.
On which column in the Employee table should you create a Foreign Key constraint that references a different table in the database?
A. DateHired
B. DepartmentID
C. EmployeeID
D. EmployeeNum
E. FirstName
F. JobTitle
G. LastName
H. MiddleName
I. ReportsToID
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
You support a database structure shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to write a query that displays the following details:
Total sales made by sales people, year, city, and country Sub totals only at the city level and country level A grand total of the sales amount
Which Transact-SQL query should you use?
A. SELECT SalesPerson.Name, Country, City,
DatePart(yyyy, SaleDate) AS Year, Sum(Amount) AS Total FROM Sale INNER JOIN SalesPerson ON Sale.SalesPersonID = SalesPerson.SalesPersonID GROUP BY GROUPING SETS ((SalesPerson.Name, Country, City, DatePart
(yyyy, SaleDate)), (Country, City), (Country), ())
B. SELECT SalesPerson.Name, Country, City,
DatePart(yyyy, SaleDate) AS Year, Sum(Amount) AS Total FROM Sale INNER JOIN SalesPerson ON Sale.SalesPersonID = SalesPerson.SalesPersonID GROUP BY CUBE(SalesPerson.Name, Country, City, DatePart(yyyy, SaleDate))
C. SELECT SalesPerson.Name, Country, City,
DatePart(yyyy, SaleDate) AS Year, Sum(Amount) AS Total FROM Sale INNER JOIN SalesPerson ON Sale.SalesPersonID = SalesPerson.SalesPersonID GROUP BY CUBE(SalesPerson.Name, DatePart(yyyy, SaleDate), City, Country)
D. SELECT SalesPerson.Name, Country, City,
DatePart(yyyy, SaleDate) AS Year, Sum(Amount) AS Total FROM Sale INNER JOIN SalesPerson ON Sale.SalesPersonID = SalesPerson.SalesPersonID GROUP BY ROLLUP(SalesPerson.Name, DatePart(yyyy, SaleDate), City,
Country)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You plan to write a query for a new business report that will contain several nested queries.
You need to ensure that a nested query can call a table-valued function for each row in the main query.
Which query operator should you use in the nested query?
A. CROSS APPLY
B. INNER JOIN
C. OUTER JOIN
D. PIVOT
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
You are developing a database that will contain price information.
You need to store the prices that include a fixed precision and a scale of six digits.
Which data type should you use?
A. Smallmoney
B. Numeric
C. Money
D. Varchar
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
You develop a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 server database that supports an application.
The application contains a table that has the following definition:
CREATE TABLE Inventory (
ItemID int NOT NULL PRIMARY KEY,
ItemsInStore int NOT NULL,
ItemsInWarehouse int NOT NULL)
You need to create a computed column that returns the sum total of the ItemsInStore and ItemsInWarehouse values for each row.
The new column is expected to be queried heavily, and you need to be able to index the column. Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?
A. ALTER TABLE Inventory
ADD TotalItems AS ItemslnStore + ItemsInWarehouse
B. ALTER TABLE Inventory
ADD TotalItems AS ItemsInStore + ItemsInWarehouse PERSISTED
C. ALTER TABLE Inventory
ADD TotalItems AS SUM(ItemsInStore, ItemsInWarehouse) PERSISTED
D. ALTER TABLE Inventory
ADD TotalItems AS SUM(ItemsInStore, ItemsInWarehouse)
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database named ContosoDb. Tables are defined as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to display rows from the Orders table for the Customers row having the CustomerId value set to 1 in the following XML format.
<CUSTOMERS Name=”Customer A” Country=”Australia”>
<ORDERS OrderID=”1″ OrderDate=”2001-01-01″ Amount=”3400.00″ />
<ORDERS OrderID=”2″ OrderDate=”2002-01-01″ Amount=”4300.00″ />
</CUSTOMERS>
Which Transact-SQL query should you use?
A. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML RAW
B. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML RAW, ELEMENTS
C. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML AUTO
D. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId – Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML AUTO, ELEMENTS
E. SELECT Name, Country, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML AUTO
F. SELECT Name, Country, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML AUTO, ELEMENTS
G. SELECT Name AS ‘@Name’, Country AS ‘@Country’, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML PATH
(‘Customers’)
H. SELECT Name AS ‘Customers/Name’, Country AS ‘Customers/Country’, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR
XML PATH (‘Customers’)
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 12
A table named Profits stores the total profit made each year within a territory. The Profits table has columns named Territory, Year, and Profit.You need to create a report that displays the profits made by each territory for each year and its previous year.
Which Transact-SQL query should you use?
A. SELECT Territory, Year, Profit, LEAD(Profit, 1, 0) OVER (PARTITION BY Territory ORDER BY Year) AS PreviousYearProfit FROM Profits
B. SELECT Territory, Year, Profit, LAG(Profit, 1, 0) OVER (PARTITION BY Year ORDER BY Territory) AS PreviousYearProfit FROM Profits
C. SELECT Territory, Year, Profit, LAG(Profit, 1, 0) OVER (PARTITION BY Territory ORDER BY Year) AS PreviousYearProfit FROM Profits
D. SELECT Territory, Year, Profit, LEAD(Profit, 1, 0) OVER (PARTITION BY Year ORDER BY Territory) AS PreviousYearProfit FROM Profits
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
You are a database developer for an application hosted on a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 server.
The database contains two tables that have the following definitions:

Global customers place orders from several countries.
You need to view the country from which each customer has placed the most orders.
Which Transact-SQL query do you use?
A. SELECT c.CustomerID, c.CustomerName, o.ShippingCountry FROM Customer c INNER JOIN
(SELECT CustomerID, ShippingCountry,
RANK() OVER (PARTITION BY CustomerID
ORDER BY COUNT(OrderAmount) DESC) AS Rnk
FROM Orders
GROUP BY CustomerID, ShippingCountry) AS o
ON c.CustomerID = o.CustomerID
WHERE o.Rnk = 1
B. SELECT c.CustomerID, c.CustomerName, o.ShippingCountry FROM (SELECT c.CustomerID, c.CustomerName, o.ShippingCountry, RANK() OVER (PARTITION BY CustomerID
ORDER BY COUNT(o.OrderAmount) ASC) AS Rnk
FROM Customer c
INNER JOIN Orders o
ON c.CustomerID = o.CustomerID
GROUP BY c.CustomerID, c.CustomerName, o.ShippingCountry) cs WHERE Rnk = 1
C. SELECT c.CustomerID, c.CustomerName, o.ShippingCountry FROM Customer c INNER JOIN
(SELECT CustomerID, ShippingCountry,
RANK() OVER (PARTITION BY CustomerID
ORDER BY OrderAmount DESC) AS Rnk
FROM Orders
GROUP BY CustomerID, ShippingCountry) AS o
ON c.CustomerID = o.CustomerID
WHERE o.Rnk = 1
D. SELECT c.CustomerID, c.CustomerName, o.ShippingCountry FROM Customer c INNER JOIN
(SELECT CustomerID, ShippingCountry,
COUNT(OrderAmount) DESC) AS OrderAmount
FROM Orders
GROUP BY CustomerID, ShippingCountry) AS o
ON c.CustomerID = o.CustomerID
ORDER BY OrderAmount DESC
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
You are maintaining a Microsoft SQL Server database. You run the following query:

You need to ensure that the query performs returns the results as quickly as possible.
Which action should you perform?
A. Add a new index to the ID column of the Person table.
B. Add a new index to the EndDate column of the History table.
C. Create a materialized view that is based on joining data from the ActiveEmployee and History tables.
D. Create a computed column that concatenates the GivenName and SurName columns.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database named ContosoDb. Tables are defined as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

Which Transact-SQL query should you use?
A. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML RAW
B. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML RAW, ELEMENTS
C. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML AUTO
D. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId – Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML AUTO, ELEMENTS
E. SELECT Name, Country, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML AUTO
F. SELECT Name, Country, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML AUTO, ELEMENTS
G. SELECT Name AS ‘@Name’, Country AS ‘@Country’, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML PATH
(‘Customers’)
H. SELECT Name AS ‘Customers/Name’, Country AS ‘Customers/Country’, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR
XML PATH (‘Customers’)
Correct Answer: G

QUESTION 16
You are developing a database in SQL Server 2012 to store information about current employee project assignments.
You are creating a view that uses data from the project assignment table.
You need to ensure that the view does not become invalid if the schema of the project assignment table changes.
What should you do?
A. Create the view by using an account in the sysadmin role.
B. Add a DDL trigger to the project assignment table to re-create the view after any schema change.
C. Create the view in a new schema.
D. Add a DDL trigger to the view to block any changes.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
A table named Profits stores the total profit made each year within a territory. The Profits table has columns named Territory, Year, and Profit.
You need to create a report that displays the profits made by each territory for each year and its previous year.
Which Transact-SQL query should you use?
A. SELECT Territory, Year, Profit,
LEAD(Profit, 1, 0) OVER (PARTITION BY Territory ORDER BY Year) AS PrevProfit FROM Profits
B. SELECT Territory, Year, Profit,
LAG(Profit, 1, 0) OVER (PARTITION BY Year ORDER BY Territory) AS PrevProfit FROM Profits
C. SELECT Territory, Year, Profit,
LAG(Profit, 1, 0) OVER (PARTITION BY Territory ORDER BY Year) AS PrevProfit FROM Profits
D. SELECT Territory, Year, Profit,
LEAD(Profit, 1, 0) OVER (PARTITION BY Year ORDER BY Territory) AS PrevProfit FROM Profits
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
You develop a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database that has two tables named SavingAccounts and LoanAccounts. Both tables have a column named AccountNumber of the nvarchar data type.
You use a third table named Transactions that has columns named TransactionId AccountNumber, Amount, and TransactionDate.
You need to ensure that when multiple records are inserted in the Transactions table, only the records that have a valid AccountNumber in the SavingAccounts or LoanAccounts are inserted.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?
A. CREATE TRIGGER TrgValidateAccountNumber
ON Transactions
INSTEAD OF INSERT
AS
BEGIN
INSERT INTO Transactions
SELECT TransactionID,AccountNumber,Amount,TransactionDate FROM inserted WHERE AccountNumber IN
(SELECT AccountNumber FROM LoanAccounts
UNION SELECT AccountNumber FROM SavingAccounts) END
B. CREATE TRIGGER TrgValidateAccountNumber
ON Transactions
FOR INSERT
AS
BEGIN
INSERT INTO Transactions
SELECT TransactionID,AccountNumber,Amount,TransactionDate FROM inserted WHERE AccountNumber IN
(SELECT AccountNumber FROM LoanAccounts
UNION SELECT AccountNumber FROM SavingAccounts) END
C. CREATE TRIGGER TrgValidateAccountNumber
ON Transactions
INSTEAD OF INSERT
AS
BEGIN
IF EXISTS (
SELECT AccountNumber FROM inserted EXCEPT
(SELECT AccountNumber FROM LoanAccounts
UNION SELECT AccountNumber FROM SavingAccounts)) BEGIN
ROLLBACK TRAN
END
END
D. CREATE TRIGGER TrgValidateAccountNumber
ON Transactions
FOR INSERT
AS
BEGIN
IF EXISTS (
SELECT AccountNumber FROM inserted EXCEPT
(SELECT AccountNumber FROM LoanAccounts
UNION SELECT AccountNumber FROM SavingAccounts)) BEGIN
ROLLBACK TRAN
END
END
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database that has multiple tables in the Sales schema. Some users must be prevented from deleting records in any of the tables in the Sales schema. You need to manage users who are
prevented from deleting records in the Sales schema.
You need to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you do?
A. Create a custom database role that includes the users. Deny Delete permissions on the Sales schema for the custom database role.
B. Include the Sales schema as an owned schema for the db_denydatawriter role. Add the users to the db_denydatawriter role.
C. Deny Delete permissions on each table in the Sales schema for each user.
D. Create a custom database role that includes the users. Deny Delete permissions on each table in the Sales schema for the custom database role.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
You have a vendor application that uses a scalar function.
You discover that the queries for the application run slower than expected.
You need to gather the runtime information of the scalar function.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Enable the Include Actual Execution Plan option.
B. Enable the Display Estimated Execution Planoption.
C. Create and then enable a profiler trace.
D. Create and then enable an extended events trace.
E. Run the Database Engine Tuning Advisor.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 21
Your application contains a stored procedure for each country. Each stored procedure accepts an employee identification number through the @EmpID parameter.
You need to build a single process for each employee that will execute the appropriate stored procedure based on the country of residence.
Which approach should you use?
A. A SELECT statement that includes CASE
B. Cursor
C. BULK INSERT
D. View
E. A user-defined function
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 22
You have a database named Sales that contains the tables as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to create a query that returns a list of products from Sales.ProductCatalog. The solution must meet the following requirements:
Return rows ordered by descending values in the UnitPrice column.
Use the Rank function to calculate the results based on the UnitPrice column.
Return the ranking of rows in a column that uses the alias PriceRank.
Use two-part names to reference tables.
Display the columns in the order that they are defined in the table. The PriceRank column must appear last.
Part of the correct T-SQL statement has been provided in the answer area. Provide the complete code.

Correct Answer: Explanation

QUESTION 23
You have an XML schema collection named Sales.InvoiceSchema.
You need to declare a variable of the XML type named XML1. The solution must ensure that XML1 is validated by using Sales.InvoiceSchema.
Which code segment should you use?
To answer, type the correct code in the answer area.
Correct Answer: DECLARE @XML1 XML(Sales.InvoiceSchema)

QUESTION 24
You generate a daily report according to the following query:

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
You develop a SQL Server database for a large multinational company.
You must develop a stored procedure to loop through employee information and return data for one employee at a time.
How should you complete the stored procedure? To answer, drag the appropriate Transact-SQL segment to the correct locations in the answer area. Each Transact-SQL segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may
need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 26
You have a database that contains the tables shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to create a query that calculates the total sales of each OrderId from the Sales.Details table. The solution must meet the following requirements:
Use one-part names to reference columns.
Sort the order of the results from OrderId.
NOT depend on the default schema of a user.
Use an alias of TotalSales for the calculated ExtendedAmount.
Display only the OrderId column and the calculated TotalSales column.
Which code segment should you use?
To answer, type the correct code in the answer area.
Correct Answer: Please review the explanation part for this answer

QUESTION 27
You use Microsoft SQL Server to develop a database application.
You create a stored procedure named usp_calculategrowth. The stored procedure modifies rows and can result in several different exceptions.
You need to ensure that when the stored procedure is executed, the following requirements are met:

Which six Transact-SQL statements should you use? (To answer, move the appropriate SQL statements from the list of statements to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 28
You have a database that contains the tables shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to create a view named uv_CustomerFullName to meet the following requirements:
The code must NOT include object delimiters.
The view must be created in the Sales schema.
Columns must only be referenced by using one-part names.
The view must return the first name and the last name of all customers.
The view must prevent the underlying structure of the customer table from being changed.
The view must be able to resolve all referenced objects, regardless of the user’s default schema.
Which code segment should you use?
To answer, type the correct code in the answer area.
Correct Answer: Please review the explanation part for this answe

Pass4itsure 70-461 dumps,

Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012

is a proctored exam offered by pass4itsure Microsoft. This exam is specially linked with pass4itsure (SQL Server) Microsoft certified solutionse expert. This exam is available in English, Chinese (Simplified), French, German, Japanese, Portuguese (Brazil). Candidates connected with IT field can apply for 70-461 dumps Microsoft certification exams, and this is a MCP, MCSA, MCSE certification technology. The exam is closed book and no outside reference materials are allowed.

[2018-5-NEW Pass4itsure 70-461 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRFNLVl8xNFJPejg

[2018-5-NEW Pass4itsure 70-463 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWanJic19DTmpWLUU

In most cases pass4itsure 70-461 exam collection may include 80% or so of the real test questions. If you master all questions and answers you will get 80% at least. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add pass4itsure 70-461 dumps pdf training tool in your shopping cart now. Pass4itsure’s experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for Microsoft certification 70-461 dumps, which is very fit for candidates.

pass4itsure 070-461 dumps

I will highly recommend you to try pass4itsure.com for your 70-461 dumps for exam preparation. More important is that pass4itsure 70-461 dumps exam answers are applicable to all the IT exam. They provides you 100% valid and accurate 70-461 dumps with money back guarantee in case of failure.
070-461 dumps
Easily To Pass Microsoft 70-461 Dumps Exam Test, Real Microsoft 70-461 Dumps Covers All Key Points, We Help You Pass Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012. 

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

070-461 dumps

How do I get the latest Microsoft 62-193 exam PDF dumps when preparing for the 62-193 exam?

How to pass the 62-193 exam?I think first: exam practice test, second: latest 62-193 exam PDF dumps.I recommend pass4itsure, https://www.pass4itsure.com/62-193.html for the latest Microsoft 62-193 exam PDF dumps.Here you can download free practice tests for certifications.

For what? Exam 62-193: Technology Literacy for Educators

For what Exam 62-193

Microsoft Certified Educator (MCE) certification is ideal for educators-in-training, faculties of teacher training colleges, and in-service educators.

Facilitate Student Collaboration
Facilitate Skilled Communication
Facilitate Knowledge Construction
Facilitate Self-Regulation
Facilitate Real World Problem Solving and Innovation
Facilitate Student use of Information and Communication Tools (ICT)
Use ICT to be an Effective Educator

More visit official:https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/62-193

Technology Literacy for Educators 62-193 Exam format and sample questions(1-13)

62-193 Exam format and sample questions

QUESTION 1
You want to track and manage student\\’s performance data.
Which type of application should you use?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. desktop publishing
B. presentation
C. spreadsheet
D. word processing
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You plan to use ICT to prepare an effective persuasive writing lesson.
What should you do?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Use the Internet to find a complete, ready-made lesson to use with the students.
B. Use the Internet to find teaching resources to discuss with the students.
C. Use spell check software to improve your lesson plan.
D. Scan sections of the class textbook to use as reference.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
You are preparing to teach the second mathematics lesson.
Which two tasksshould you perform to ensure that the students benefit most from working in the computer lab? (Each
correctanswer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Verify that the Internet connection is only available on the teacher\\’s computer.
B. Verify that the printer has enough paper.
Latest 62-193 Dumps | 62-193 Practice Test | 62-193 Exam Questions 2 / 8
https://www.pass4itsure.com/62-193.html
2019 Latest pass4itsure 62-193 PDF and VCE dumps Download
C. Ensure that the data projector works.
D. Verify that the computers have the appropriate software installed.
E. Ensure that the USB drives have free space available.
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 4
In addition to learning about symmetry, how else should the students benefit from using ICT during the second
mathematics lesson? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study
button below.
A. ICT will teach them data entry skills.
B. ICT will teach them computer programming skills.
C. ICT will help them develop presentation skills.
D. ICT will help them develop collaboration skills.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
The school recently implemented the planned ICT changes and deployed laptops in your classroom.
Some of the laptops can access to the Internet, while others cannot.
You want to ensure that all of the laptops can access the Internet.
What should you verify?
A. the wired network connection of the laptops
B. the wireless network connection of the laptops
C. whether the Internet router is on
D. whether the laptops are plugged into a power outlet
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
The parents worry that the students will be distracted if they use their laptop during the lessons.
What should you tell the parents to reassure them that this will not occur?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. The teacher will send the students out of the classroom if they misuse their laptop.
B. The teacher will confiscate the laptops if the students misuse them.
C. The teacher will ensure that all of the lessons incorporate the use of a laptop.
D. The teacher will only allow the use of the laptops during lessons that specifically benefit from the use of ICT
resources.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You want your students to analyze the costs of running a business.
You plan a visit with your students to a business center that sells business services.
The business center offers the following services.
Printing
Photocopying
Web site design
Document scanning
Word processing and editing.
What should you include as part of your classroom activities?
A. Give an assignment during which the students will read three case studies about office service businesses.
Summarize the students\\’ findings in a word processing document.
B. Run a research project during which the students will use the Internet to compile a list of prices of various business
services.
C. Run a three-day project during which the students will set up their own office service business at the school and sell
business services to the students and the staff.
D. Run a two-hour project during which you will provide reference information on the cost of equipment, materials, and
salaries. Guide the students to use spreadsheets to calculate the costs of a business.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You want to motivatethe school to invest in ICT resources. The reason must be based on the ICT Competency
Framework for Teachers (ICT-CFT).
Which argument should you use?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. to become the best equipped school in your region.
B. to improve local economic conditions.
C. to give the students in your school access to a range of resources and learning experiences.
D. to meet the expectations of the students and the parents.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
As an extension activity to the planned learning activity, you ask some of the students to contact external experts to
gather additional information about the historical events.
You want to ensure that the students use an appropriate means of communication when they contact the experts.
What should you advise the students to use?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. their personal mobile phone
B. an anonymous online forum
C. a generic email account of the school
D. their social network account
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
You are a teacher at a secondary school. You work closely with the school administration.
A group of parents questions the large sum of money that the school invests in Information and Communication
Technology (ICT) resources.
You are requested to prepare a response on behalf of the school.
On which argument will you base your response?
A. Modern economies increasingly require a workforce that has good typing skills, so the school must try to incorporate
computers into all its activities.
B. Modern economies are increasingly based on knowledge and information, so students must learn the skills required to handle information.
C. The business sector in modern economies increasingly expects schools to produce students who are qualified in
financial knowledge.
D. Modern economies increasingly depend on the growth of the computer manufacturing industry, an economic sector
that schools must support.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
You plan to lead a class discussion about the persuasive writing examples that the students bring in and to display the
examples to the entire class.
Which two ICT resources should you use to achieve this task? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. a flatbed scanner
B. a data projector
C. a monochrome laser printer
D. a digital camera
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 12
Your class just completed the video-conference with the farmer.
You want to do a quick assessment to identify how many students understood the key points of the video-conference.
What should you do?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Have the students use the student response system.
B. Have the students work in pairs to create a blog.
C. Have each student write an essay by using a word processing application.
D. Have each student design a presentation.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
At the beginning of the second mathematics lesson, you want to engage students and remind them of the learning
objectives.
What should you use?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. a presentation that models the learning outcome
B. an audio recording that defines symmetry
C. a graphics application that displays symmetrical objects
D. a printed handout that contains an outline of the learning objectives
Correct Answer: C

You can also take a look at other Microsoft exams.

Rewards provided by Microsoft 62-193 training material and Pass4itsure

Rewards provided Microsoft 62-193
  1. Pass4itsure’s 62-193 training content is the work of industry experts who, together with our professional writers, have written all the content contained in the training materials.
  2. The preparation of the material is very easy, so candidates can learn it in the shortest possible time.
  3. With practical 62-193 study guide exam question preparation, candidates have all the knowledge and can take the real Microsoft 62-193 exam without any problems.

latest 62-193 exam pdf dumps by Pass4itsure

by Pass4itsure Exam 62-193

The frequent Pass4itsure 62-193 updates feature, ensure that the candidates’ knowledge is up to date and they can prepare for an exam anytime they want, this efficient MCE 62-193 pdf dumps feature is the major cause of the success of our candidates in 62-193 exam question.

Free Microsoft 62-193 exam pdf dumps download from Google Drive:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1S_rPxTkS-MewHiDKIDmT5azDQDZxjenb

What are the advantages of Pass4itsure?

advantages of Pass4itsure

latest 62-193 exam technology literacy for educators video

Summarize:

Success in 62-193 exam with Updated Pass4itsure 62-193 Dumps Questions, https://www.pass4itsure.com/62-193.html help you succeed!

[2017-11-NEW] High Success Rate Microsoft 70-695 Dumps Exam Questions For Your Excellence MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps

Where do I get trusted Microsoft dumps for Microsoft 70-695 dumps? “Deploying Windows Desktops and Enterprise Applications” is the name of Microsoft 70-695 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. High success rate Microsoft 70-695 dumps exam questions for your excellence MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-695 dumps exam questions answers are updated (95 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-695 dumps is MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps. Pass4itsure.com is a globally renowned organization for Microsoft Certified Professional https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-695.html dumps of specialized Deploying Windows Devices and Enterprise Apps exam dupms.

Exam Code: 70-695
Exam Name: Deploying Windows Desktops and Enterprise Applications
Q&As: 95

[2017-11-NEW Microsoft 70-695 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWYS1lM3BQOC1zaFU

[2017-11-NEW Microsoft 70-698 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLW53eEpJQ2FkSk0

70-695 dumps

QUESTION: 55
How would you designate a “go to” destination for a flow to continue processing, providing an alternative to the normal, sequential processing of the flow? (Choose One)
A. Use a fork to branch the flow
B. Use a decision to branch the flow

C. Create an activity to branch the flow as needed
D. Set a ticket on the destination shape, and then call the ticket as needed
70-695 exam Answer: D
QUESTION: 56
Which shape should be used to call a decision tree to evaluate work object properties? (Choose One)
A. Shape 1
B. Shape 2
C. Shape 3
D. Shape 4
Answer: B
QUESTION: 57
Review the following diagram:
If the WithinLimit shape references a Decision Tree rule, which type of connector is OverLimit? (Choose One)
A. When
B. Status
C. Always
D. Flow Action
70-695 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION: 58
If a flow is placed in Draft mode, which of the following two statements are true? (Choose Two)
A. Additional shapes cannot be added
B. Rules may be referenced that do not yet exist
C. The flow can be executed
D. The flow rule is not subject to rule resolution
Answer: B, C
QUESTION: 59
Which of the following three shapes are available in a screen flow? (Choose Three)
A. Utility
B. Integrator
C. Subprocess
D. Assignment Service
E. Split Join
F. Decision
70-695 pdf Answer: A, C, F
QUESTION: 60
Which shape should be used to call a connector in a flow? (Choose One)
A. Shape 1
B. Shape 2
C. Shape 3
D. Shape 4
Answer: C
QUESTION: 61
What is the result of clicking the Where-am-I? ( ) button on a work item form? (Choose One)
A. The harness rule currently in use is displayed in the Designer Studio
B. The user’s worklist is displayed
C. The flow diagram of the current flow rule is displayed in a separate window with an arrow marking the current assignment
D. The user’s Organization, Division and Unit information from the clipboard is displayed within a separate XML window
70-695 vce Answer: C
QUESTION: 62
(True or False) Embedded pages cannot be nested in other embedded pages.
A. True
B. False

Answer: B
QUESTION: 63
Which property mode may use a non-numeric subscript? (Choose One)
A. Java Object
B. Single Value
C. Page Group
D. Page List
70-695 exam Answer: C
QUESTION: 64
Review the following clipboard page:
If pyWorkPage is considered the primary page of an activity, what is the correct way to identify the property reference to ClaimAmount in the PastClaims page? (Choose One)
A. .PastClaims.ClaimAmount(1)
B. pyWorkPage.PastClaims(1).ClaimAmount
C. .PastClaims(1).ClaimAmount
D. .ClaimAmount
Answer: C
QUESTION: 65
Review the following screenshot:
In the Miscellaneous Items section, the user can enter several item names. The entered values are stored in the Items property. Which type of property is this? (Choose One)
A. Page
B. Page List
C. Single Value
D. Value List
70-695 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION: 66
Page List properties typically reference a class derived – directly or indirectly – from which superclass? (Choose One)
A. Data
B.Work
C.Embed
D.Index
Answer: A
QUESTION: 67
Validate rules may be specified in which one of the following rule types to validate the properties displayed on the user interface? (Choose One)
A. Flow Action
B. Section
C. Harness
D. Flow
70-695 pdf Answer: A
QUESTION: 68
By default, where in the database is the data collected by a property you create as part of your data model is stored? (Choose One)
A. The BLOB column
B. A dedicated column
C. A lookup table
D. A declarative index
Answer: A
QUESTION: 69
Which of the following statements is false? (Choose One)
A. Page properties can consist of an ordered list of unique property names
B. Threads contain information about a requestor’s sessions and associated thread(s), the application they are accessing, its context, the operator and their organization
C. The name of a page may not derive from system-created pages with reserved names and purposes

D. pyWorkPage page is a common clipboard page that contains information created during the processing of a work item
70-695 vce Answer: A
QUESTION: 70
When creating a data transform, what should you do if the number of rows exceeds 25 rows? (Choose One)
A. In the final row, call an activity to perform the remaining actions
B. Move all of the Set actions rows to the pyDefault data transform rule to reduce the number of rows
C. In the final row, use the Apply Data Transform action to invoke another data transform that defines the additional actions
D. Use the <APPEND> keyword in actions instead of adding rows for the Append action
Answer: C
QUESTION: 71
A data transform in the PurchaseOrder-Work class uses the Set action to set a value for the property BillingState on the Customer page. The value is MA. The Customer page is specified on the Pages & Classes tab of the data transform rule form. Which one of the following describes how to specify the row in the rule form for accomplishing this Set action without any errors or warnings upon saving the rule form? (Choose One)
A. Select Set in the Action column, enter Customer.BillingState in the Target column, and enter MA in the Source column
B. Select Set in the Action column, enter Primary.BillingState in the Target column, and enter MA in the Source column
C. Select Set in the Action column, enter Primary.BillingState in the Target column, and enter “MA” in the Source column
D. Select Set in the Action column, enter Customer.BillingState in the Target column, and enter “MA” in the Source column
70-695 exam Answer: D
QUESTION: 72
When creating a work item, which of the following rules can be used to set the initial value of a property? (Choose Two)

A. Property
B. Declare Expressions
C. Data Transform
D. Declare Pages
Answer: B, C

Further about 1.5 million Candidates in over 120 countries obtain certification by Pass4itsure 70-695 dumps exam preparation materials. With assessment based on principles, best details and frameworks Pass4itsure offers highest worth Microsoft Certified Professional review and services to steps forward the careers of specialized persons within https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-695.html dumps Microsoft Certified professional exam.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/Bu_IDYAKOXs

[2017-11-NEW] Latest Microsoft 70-694 Dumps Exam Training Study Material for Virtualizing Enterprise Desktops and Apps Online

Is Microsoft 70-694 dumps certification worth getting? “Virtualizing Enterprise Desktops and Apps” is the name of Microsoft 70-694 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Latest Microsoft 70-694 dumps exam training study material for Virtualizing Enterprise Desktops and Apps Online. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-694 dumps exam questions answers are updated (112 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-694 dumps is Microsoft Specialist. Regardless of whether you need to enhance your abilities, aptitude or vocation development, with Pass4itsure’s https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-694.html dumps and 70-694 certification assets help you accomplish your objectives.

Exam Code: 70-694
Exam Name: Virtualizing Enterprise Desktops and Apps
Q&As: 112

[2017-11-NEW Microsoft 70-694 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbERpbDdNVTdnNmM

[2017-11-NEW Microsoft 70-348 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWOURoUDk4U2Ffc3c

70-694 dumps

QUESTION 28
Administrative Closure should occur ___________.
A. At the end of each phase of the project
B. At the end of the whole project
C. At the end of 50% of the project
D. At the end of 100% of the project
70-694 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Administrative Closure should occur at the end of each phase, not only at the end of the overall project
QUESTION 29
In which phase project manager is assigned to a project?
A. During the initiation stage

B. During the planning stage
C. After approval of budget
D. After the project is proven feasible
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
output of Initiation process : Project charter PM assigned Constraints Assumptions Project manager is
assigned to a project During the initiation stage.
QUESTION 30
Who gives project acceptance?
A. Sponsor
B. Customer
C. Project Manager
D. Team Lead
70-694 dumps Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Customer gives project acceptance. Customer may be person or organization.
QUESTION 31
A requirement document is an input of __________ process?
A. Collect Requirements
B. Define Scope
C. Integrated Change Control
D. Monitor and Control Project Work
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A requirement document request is an input to Define Sco
QUESTION 32
Make-or-buy decisions measure the costs of both options. What are the two options?
A. Direct ar|d Indirect
B. Tactical and Strategic
C. Management and Project
D. 0n|y Tactical
70-694 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Make-or-buy decisions measure the costs of both options. When doing this analysis, it should include both
direct and indirect costs so that the final decision is based on comparisons that are equal.
QUESTION 33
Which of the following are the inputs of Define Scope?
A. Requirements document created in collect requirements process
B. Project files from previous projects
C. Project Charter
D. Al1 of the above
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Define Scope – Inputs Requirements document created in collect requirements process, Project Charter
and Organizational Process Assets (Project files from previous projects, lesson learned)
QUESTION 34
Which document is best suited for tracking the assignment of all resources to specific tasks in a project?
A. RACI mAl,x
B. sow
C. Staffing management plan D)0 CPI
70-694 vce Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The RACI matrix lists responsibilities of all resources. The staffing management plan only lists types of
resources and timing.
QUESTION 35
_________ is the international organization that controls the standards for quality.
A. ISO
B. CAPM
C. pMI
D. iscn
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
ISO is the international organization that controls the standards for quality.
QUESTION 36
The work breakdown structure is ________.
A. Used to break down the project into manageable pieces
B. Set and does not change throughout the project
C. Needed as part of the project charter
D. [Needed as part of the project scope statement

70-694 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Work Breakdown Structure (WBS): A deliverable-oriented grouping of project elements which organizes
and defines the total scope of the project. It sub divide the major tasks to minor details.
QUESTION 37
If a project with a SPI of 1.8, what you tell?
A. The project is running ahead of the schedule
B. The project is running behind of the schedule
C. Resources assigned to the project cost 1.8 units
D. None
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The SPI equals the earned value divided by the planned value. SPI = EV/PV A schedule performance index of 1 or greater suggests that the project is ahead of schedule.
QUESTION 38
You are managing a project that will implement a new MARKETING software package. You have assigned
the resources and want to keep the IT manager in the loop by informing him or her of your decisions. Which type of organizational structure are you working in?
A. Pi’ojectized
B. Strong Matrix
C. Weak Matrix
D. Functional
70-694 dumps Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Projectized Organization: Any organizational structure in which the project manager has full authority to
assign priorities and to direct the work of individuals assigned to the project. Strong Matrix: The project
manager is assigned full time and has a full time support staff. Project manager has the preeminent position of authority. Weak Matrix: Power reset with Functional Manager. Functional: In this organization
Project Manager has least power and all management is taken care by functional manager like marketing
engineer, sales engineer.
QUESTION 39
At what point in a project do you have the highest probability that it will fail?
A. The beginning of the project
B. ^ust before the end of the project
C. QA Phase
D. Execution phase
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Risk and uncertainty are the highest at the beginning or a project.
QUESTION 40
From whom do you need to gain the formal acceptance at project closure?
A. The customer
B. The qualify director
C. Project management office
D. Project manager
70-694 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
need to gain this formal acceptance at project closure from the customer and sponsor.

QUESTION 41
Which statement is true about Bottom-up estimating?
A. Estimating the cost of individual work items and then rolling up the costs to arrive at a project total.
B. Uses the actual cost of a previous similar project as the basis for estimating the cost of the current project.
C. Using project characteristics (or parameters) in a mathematical model to predict costs.
D. Cost of quality can also be used to prepare the schedule activity cost estimate.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Bottom-up estimating: Estimating the cost of individual work items and then rolling up the costs to arrive at a project total. It is more accurate.

Pass4isture 70-694 dumps exams documents include hands-on undertakings and certifiable situations; in simply a question of days, you’ll be more profitable and grasping new innovation principles. Pass4itsure online assets and occasions empower you to concentrate on realizing https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-694.html dumps exactly what you need on your time period.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/8MADjTEF2uE

[2017-10-NEW] Helpful Microsoft Azure 70-534 Dumps PDF Practice Exam Video Training Is What You Need To Take [Video]

Which site offer Microsoft 70-534 dumps? “Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions” is the name of Microsoft 70-534 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Helpful Microsoft Azure 70-534 dumps pdf practice exam video training is what you need to take. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-534 dumps exam questions answers are updated (249 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-534 dumps is Microsoft Specialist: Microsoft Azure. The most awesome use of Pass4itsure is that it provides a study material which is to the aspect and thoroughly effective https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-534.html dumps.

Exam Code: 70-534
Exam Name: Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions
Q&As: 249

[2017-10-NEW Microsoft 70-534 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWdmxvVW43RmxVM2M

[2017-10-NEW Microsoft 70-695 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWYS1lM3BQOC1zaFU

70-534 dumps

QUESTION 5
HOTSPOT
The company has two corporate ofces. Customers will access the websites from datacenters around the
world.

70-534 dumps
You need to architect the global website strategy to meet the business 70-534 exam requirements. Use the drop-down
menus to select the answer choice that answers each queston.
Hot Area:

70-534 dumps

Correct Answer:
70-534 dumps

QUESTION 6
You need to confgure the deployment of the storage analysis applicaton.
What should you do?
A. Create a new Mobile Service.
B. Confgure the deployment from source control.
C. Add a new deployment slot.
D. Turn on contnuous integraton.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 7
DRAG DROP
You need to design the notfcaton service for the customer-facing mobile app.
Which three actons should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actons from the list
of actons to the 70-534 dumps answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:
70-534 dumps
QUESTION 8
You are designing an Azure application that will use a worker role. The worker role will create temporary
files.You need to minimize storage transaction charges.
Where should you create the files?
A. In Azure local storage
B. In Azure Storage page blobs
C. On an Azure Drive
D. In Azure Storage block blobs
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 9
When reading videos from a resource, which is the recommended Android storage location for
video files?
A. /res/anim
B. /res/raw
C. /res/movie
D. /res/values
70-534 pdf 
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 10
Which of these is the correct processing necessary for data update notification at the time of
creating an individual ContentProvider and using it?
A. In the update method of the ContentProvider class, notify by calling the
ContentResolver.setNotificationUri method.
B. In the update method of ContentProvider class, notify by calling the Cursor.notifyChange
QUESTION NO: 11
When reading videos from a resource, which is the recommended Android storage location for
video files?
A. /res/anim
B. /res/raw
C. /res/movie
D. /res/values
70-534 vce 
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 12
Which of these is the correct processing necessary for data update notification at the time of
creating an individual ContentProvider and using it?
A. In the update method of the ContentProvider class, notify by calling the
ContentResolver.setNotificationUri method.
B. In the update method of ContentProvider class, notify by calling the Cursor.notifyChange
A. Option a
B. Option b
C. Option c
D. Option d
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 13
Which is the processing that cannot be executed by using the emulator during development?
A. Displaying information of the heap and threads.
B. Emulation of outgoing calls
C. Ending a process
D. Receiving E-mail
70-534 exam 
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 14
Which of these is the correct explanation of the Android license form?
A. It is necessary to register with Android Market and pay a license fee in order to develop a paid
for application on Android.
B. There is no special provision regarding application license operation on Android.
C. If an application is developed using Android, it is not a licensing violation if the source code is
not made public.
D. Since Android uses libraries licensed in various ways such as GPL, BSD, and LGPL,
applications developed under Android are subject to the severest license, GPL.
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 15
For playing an audio file, where does the Android Developer’s Guide recommend placing the file?
A. res/raw
B. res/values
C. data/data
D. system/data
70-534 dumps Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 16
Which of these URI schemes is not supported by Android?
A. android://
B. content://
C. http://
D. market://search?
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 17
Which function is not provided by the Android Development Tools Plugin?
A. Creating an Android project
B. Creating supporting resource files
C. Executing an Android application
D. Supporting creation of a View
70-534 pdf 
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 18
The following program uses an Intent to open a Web page designated by a Web browser. Which is
the correct code that goes into (1)?
A. android.intent.VIEW
B. android.intent.action.VIEW
C. android.intent.View
D. androidJntent.action.View
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 19
Which code acquires a MediaPlayer class instance?
A. MediaPlayer.create(this, R.raw.music);
B. newMediaPlayer(this, R.raw.music);
C. MediaPlayer.getSource(this, R.raw.music);
D. MediaPlayer.newInstancefthis, R.raw.music),
70-534 vce 
Answer: A
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 20
Which process is responsible for frequently occurring changes where risk and cost are low?
A. Access management
B. Request Fulfillment
C. Release and Deployment Management
D. Incident Management
Answer: B
Topic 2, Volume B
QUESTION NO: 21
To add value to the business, what are the four reasons to monitor and measure?
A. Validate; Direct; Justify; Improve
B. Evaluate; Diagnose; Justify; Intervene
C. Validate; Direct; Justify; Intervene
D. Evaluate; Direct; Justify; Improve
70-534 exam 
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 22
Before embarking on the 7-step Continual Service Improvement (CSI) process, which of the
following items need to be identified?
A. Business Objectives, IT Objectives, Process Metrics
B. Process Models, Goals and Objectives
C. Vision and Strategy, Tactical Goals and Operational Goals
D. Business and IT Strategy and Process Definitions
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 23
Which of the following statements is CORRECT for every process?
1. It delivers its primary results to a customer or stakeholder
2. It defines activities that are executed by a single function
A. 2 only
B. 1 only
C. Neither of the above
D. Both of the above
70-534 dumps 
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 24
Service Assets are used to create value. Which of the following are the MAJOR types of Service
Asset?
A. Resources and Capabilities
B. Services and Infrastructure
C. Utility and Warranty
D. Applications and Infrastructure
Answer: A

There is nothing which can bother you on any anchorman of your study material. Pass4itsure has created the Microsoft 70-534 dumps study easy with the help of a team of a professional who know well the standards of the Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-534.html dumps actual exam, but they also have powerful details of the candidates’ knowing stage.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/_TWien5LmPc

[2017-9-NEW] New Release Microsoft Azure 70-532 Dumps Exam Q&As Practice Test Questions Getting an Update! [Video]

How do I get the best exam collection of Microsoft 70-532 dumps? “Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions” is the name of Microsoft 70-532 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. New release Microsoft Azure 70-532 dumps exam q&as practice test questions getting an update! Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-532 dumps exam questions answers are updated (188 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-532 dumps is MCP, Microsoft Specialist. This exam is divided into five focus areas, but as always, the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-532.html dumps topics described in this blog post or at the Microsoft Learning home page do not limit the questions you can be asked at the exam.

Exam Code: 70-532
Exam Name: Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions
Updated: Sep 11, 2017
Q&As: 188

[2017-9-NEW Microsoft 70-532 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUXhqbDdvc1J5dUk

[2017-9-NEW Cisco 300-115 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLW41Sk5QSDdPTFU

  1. Design and implement websites (15-20%)
  2. Create and manage virtual machines (20-25%)
  3. Design and implement cloud services (20-25%)
  4. Design and implement a storage strategy (20-25%)
  5. Manage application and network services (15-20%)

70-532 dumps

QUESTION 1
You are deploying the web-based solution in the West Europe region.
You need to copy the repository of existing works that the plagiarism detection service uses. You must achieve this goal by using the least amount of time.
What should you do?
A. Copy the files from the source file share to a local hard disk. Ship the hard disk to the West Europe data center by using the Azure Import/Export service.
B. Create an Azure virtual network to connect to the West Europe region. Then use Robocopy to copy the files from the current region to the West Europe region.
C. Provide access to the blobs by using the Microsoft Azure Content Delivery Network (CDN).
Modify the plagiarism detection service so that the files from the repository are loaded from the CDN.
D. Use the Asynchronous Blob Copy API to copy the blobs from the source storage account to a storage account in the West Europe region.
70-532 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 2
You update the portion of the website that contains biographical information about students. You need to provide data for testing the updates to the website.
Which approach should you use?
A. Use SQL Server data synchronization.
B. Use the Active Geo-Replication feature of Azure SQL Database.
C. Use SQL Replication.
D. Use the Geo-Replication feature of Azure Storage.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 3
You need to configure storage for the solution. What should you do? To answer, drag the appropriate XML segments to the correct locations. Each XML segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view 70-532 dumps content.
Select and Place:
70-532 dumps

QUESTION 4
You need to find all existing works about World History that are overdue and are stored in the
repository.
How should you complete the relevant code? To answer, select the appropriate option or options
in the answer area.

70-532 dumps

70-532 dumps

QUESTION: 5
When would the configuration of ADSP include the use of a RADIUS server?
A. When LDAP is not available
B. When sensor validation is required
C. When sensors require a VPN connection
D. When centralized authentication is required
70-532 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION: 6
What is the purpose of the Bonding command in the ADSP CLI?
A. The Bonding command is used to link sensors to the correct container in the ADSP
tree.
B. The Bonding command is used to enable the Primary and Secondary ADSP appliances
to synchronize.
C. The Bonding command is used to enable both of the NIC’s on ADSP’s system board to
act as one for high availability.
D. The Bonding command is used to ensure that both the Primary and Secondary ADSP
appliances are configured to use the same IP address.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 7
What security exists for the communication between sensors and the ADSP appliance?
A. EAP-TTLS and SSL
B. PEAP and SSL
C. PKI and SSL
D. EAP-TLS and SSL
70-532 vce Answer: C
QUESTION: 8
Spectrum Analysis can be performed using different modes of operation. Which of
following modes would be the most appropriate to use if you need to perform a Spectrum
Analysis and capture information about the data link layer (Layer 2 of OSI model)?

A. Dual Layer Scan Mode
B. Continuous Scan Mode
C. Background Scan Mode
D. Interference Scan Mode
Answer: C
QUESTION: 9
Broadcasting the SSID and allowing the access point to respond to clients with no SSID
makes it easier for the clients, but some consider it a security loophole. The theory for
disallowing these two practices is that it helps “hide” the network. What is the problem
with this theory?
A. Hiding the SSID turns off the beacons thus disabling passive scanning
B. Not responding to null SSIDs causes the EAP process to break down
C. These values must be present in order for intrusion detection systems to function
D. The SSID will still be present in probe request frames and can be seen with a protocol
analyzer
70-532 exam Answer: D
QUESTION: 10
You have configured your ADSP appliance to use a RADIUS server to validate user
credentials upon GUI logon. However, users continue to be validated directly by ADSP.
What additional step must be taken to ensure GUI users are authenticated via the
RADIUS server you configured when they are logging into ADSP?
A. The ADSP appliance must be rebooted to ensure the settings are recorded properly
B. Each user account must be configured to use the correct RADIUS server for
authentication
C. You must log into the CLI using the SMXMGR account and run the Enforce
Credentials command
D. Log into the GUI with your admin account and click on the Synchronize RADIUS
Accounts button in Appliance Manager
70-532 dumps  Answer: B
QUESTION: 11
A requirement for seamless roaming in a Robust Security network is that the access
points receive the Pairwise Master Key (PMK) identifier from the station in the
reassociation frame. What other information must be included in that frame?
A. Any 802.1g VLAN tags.
B. The IP address and subnet mask.
C. The randomly generated shared secret.
D. The MAC address of the old access point.
Answer : D
QUESTION: 12
Which of the following appropriately characterizes a rogue access point (AP)?
A. An AP that is causing Co-Channel interference with your APs.
B. An AP that is not the same brand as your customers APs.
C. An AP that is on your wired network without proper authorization.
D. An AP that is not using the security required by corporate policy.
Answer: C

The exam is also a beta 70-532 dumps exam, that means that it most likely will change soon. Therefore, remember to check the Official page before entering the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-532.html dumps exam.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/d_ClbxAWob8

[2017-9-NEW] Easy Approach to Latest Release Microsoft 70-417 Dumps Practice Exam for Microsoft Certified Professional [Video]

What is the difference between Microsoft 70-417 dumps and 070-417? “Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012” is the name of Microsoft 70-417 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Easy approach to latest release Microsoft 70-417 dumps practice exam for Microsoft Certified Professional with accurate answers.

Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-417 dumps exam questions answers are updated (427 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 70-417 dumps is Windows Server 2012. We provide you the 100% guaranteed success to clear the Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-417.html dumps in your first attempt with our comprehensive resources and clear practice guidelines.

Exam Code: 70-417
Exam Name: Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012
Updated: Sep 14, 2017
Q&As: 427

[2017-9-NEW Microsoft 70-417 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWMTI2YWpnc1ZUOXM

[2017-9-NEW 1Y0-A19 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWSktkbzk0cXJsblU

70-417 dumps

QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server
named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper-V server role installed.
On Server1, you create and start a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 is configured as shown in the
following table.

70-417 dumps

You plan to create a checkpoint of VM1. You need to recommend a solution to minimize the amount of disk space used for the checkpoint of VM1. What should you do before you create the checkpoint?
A. Decrease the Maximum RAM.
B. Convert Disk1.vhd to a dynamically expanding disk.
C. Run the Stop-VM cmdlet.
D. Run the Resize-VHD cmdlet.
70-417 exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
For checkpoints created when the virtual machine is stopped The checkpoint contains the state of the hard
disks only. For checkpoints created when the virtual machine is running The checkpoint contains the state
of the hard disks and the data in memory. Note: A checkpoint saves the state of each virtual hard disk that
is attached to a virtual machine and all of the hard disk’s contents, including application data files. For
virtual machines on Hyper-V and VMware ESX Server hosts, a checkpoint also saves the hardware
configuration information. By creating checkpoints for a virtual machine, you can restore the virtual
machine to a previous state.
QUESTION 2
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the Hyper-V
server role installed. Server1 hosts four virtual machines named VM1, VM2, VM3, and VM4. Server1 is configured as shown in the following table.

70-417 dumps

You install a network monitoring application on VM2. You need to ensure that all of the traffic sent to VM3 can be captured on VM2. What should you configure?
A. NUMA topology
B. Resource control
C. Resource metering
D. Virtual Machine Chimney
E. The VLAN ID
F. Processor Compatibility
G. The startup order
H. Automatic Start Action
I. Integration Services
J. Port mirroring
K. Single-root I/O virtualization
Correct Answer: J
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
With Hyper-V Virtual Switch port mirroring, you can select the switch ports that are monitored as well as
the switch port that receives copies of all the traffic. And since Port mirroring allows the network traffic of a virtual machine to be monitored by copying the traffic and forwarding it to another virtual machine that is configured for monitoring, you should configure port mirroring on VM2.
References:

QUESTION 3
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs 70-417 dumps Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed. Server1 hosts four virtual machines named VM1, VM2, VM3, and VM4. Server1 is configured as shown in the following table.
70-417 dumps

You plan to schedule a complete backup of Server1 by using Windows Server Backup.
You need to ensure that the state of VM1 is saved before the backup starts.
What should you configure?
A. NUMA topology
B. Resource control
C. Resource metering
D. Virtual Machine Chimney
E. The VLAN ID
F. Processor Compatibility
G. The startup order
H. Automatic Start Action
I. Integration Services
J. Port mirroring
K. Single-root I/O virtualization
Correct Answer: I
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The Integration Services settings on virtual machines include services such as operating system
shutdown, time synchronization, data exchange, Heartbeat, and Backup (volume snapshot services). This
snapshot will ensure that the state of VM1 is saved prior to backup.
References:

QUESTION 4
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the Hyper-V
server role installed. Server1 hosts four virtual machines named VM1, VM2, VM3, and VM4. Server1 is configured as shown in the following 70-417 pdf table.

70-417 dumps

VM3 is used to test applications. You need to prevent VM3 from synchronizing its clock to Server1.
What should you configure?
A. NUMA topology
B. Resource control
C. Resource metering
D. Virtual Machine Chimney
E. The VLAN ID
F. Processor Compatibility
G. The startup order
H. Automatic Start Action
I. Integration Services
J. Port mirroring
K. Single-root I/O virtualization
Correct Answer: I
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Integration Services settings on virtual machines includes services such as operating system shutdown,
time synchronization, data exchange, Heart beat, and Backup (volume snapshot services. Thus you
should disable the time synchronization using Integration Services.
References:
Exam Ref 70-410 dumps, Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012, Chapter 3: Configure Hyper-V, Objective 3.1: Create and Configure virtual machine settings.

QUESTION 5
Which port needs to be opened for Alert Channel communication between Sensor and Manager through a
firewall?
A. 8501
B. 8502
C. 8503
D. 8555
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
Setting a threshold to allow an IPS to react when traffic volume exceeds the set limit is an example of what
type of detection method?
A. Signature based
B. Pattern matching
C. Denial of Service
D. Remediation
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 7
Performance debugging mode can be enabled on a sensor for a specified time duration by issuing which
of the following CLI commands?
A. sensor perf-debug 100
B. sensor perf-debug on 100
C. sensor perf-debug Interface all 100
D. sensor perf-debug assert 100
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 8
What type of encryption is used for file transfers between the Sensor and the Manager?
A. SSL with RC4
B. SSL with MD5
C. SSL with RC4 and MD5
D. DES
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 9
When placed in Layer3 mode, a Sensor detects a Layer2 device based on which of the following?
A. MAC address
B. IP address
C. DNS
D. Subnet
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 10
What is the CLI command that enables the output of the MAC/IP address mapping table to the sensor
debug files?

A. arp spoof status
B. arp spoof enable
C. arp dump
D. arp flush
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
DoS detection is implemented in which of the following modes? (Choose two)
A. Learning mode
B. Configuration mode
C. Threshold mode
D. Bidirectional mode
E. Inbound mode
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 12
Which port needs to be opened for Packet Log Channel communication between Sensor and Manager
through a firewall?
A. 8501
B. 8502
C. 8503
D. 8555
Correct Answer: C

Pass4itsure is one of the most reliable name in providing 70-417 dumps Microsoft Certified Professional preparation materials for https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-417.html dumps Administering System Center Configuration Manager and Intune.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/264nTHdzpHw