[2020-3-NEW] 100% Pass Cisco 300-085 Dumps Vce CCNP Collaboration Certification With New Discount Youtube Study Q1-Q33

[2020.3]Cisco 300-085 exam question and answer

QUESTION 1
You configure a Cisco Unity Express module to integrate with Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express. You
can use the following command to connect to the module from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express
CLI:
ABC_CORP#service-module integrated-Service-Engine 0/0 session
Trying 10.1.10.2, 2002 …
Open se-10-1-10-1#
However, you cannot pint the module from Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express and cannot use a web
browser to connect the module. You see this message:
ABC_CORP#ping 10.1.10.1
Type escae sequence to abort.
Sending 5, 100-byte ICMP Echos to 10.1.10.1, timeout is 2 seconds:
Success rate is 0 percent (0/5)
How can you fix this problem?
A. Enable ICMP and web service on the Cisco Unity Express module.
B. Enable the ISM interface on Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express.
C. Add an IP address to the ISM interface in the same subnet as Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express.
D. Add a host route from Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express to Cisco Unity via the ISM interface.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Which two transfer types are used by Cisco Unity Connection to process more calls quickly? (Choose two.)
A. No Holding Transfer
B. Release to VPIM
C. Supervise Transfer
D. Release to Switch
E. Say Good-Bye
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 3
What is the maximum number of users that can be imported into Cisco Unity Express from Cisco Unified
Communications Manager Express at one time?
A. 200
B. 100
C. 500
D. 50
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
When importing users into Cisco Unity Connection by using AXL, what can cause a user not to be listed in the import
view?
A. if the user primary extension is set to “none” on Cisco Unified Communications Manager
B. if the userdigest credentials are not set
C. if the userwas imported into Cisco Unified Communications Manager by usingLDAP
D. if the user is not assigned to the Standard CTI Enabled access control group on Cisco Unified Communications
Manager
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
What is the procedure for importing users from Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express into Cisco Unity
Express?
A. Create the username and password in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express, configure Cisco Unity
Express with the CLI administrator username and password, and use the CLI synchronization command under
telephony-services to import as many users as are supported by Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express.
B. Create the username and password in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express, configure Cisco Unity
Express with the web administrator username and password, and click Synchronize Information under the
Administration menu to import as many users as are supported by Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express.
C. Create the username and password in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express, configure Cisco Unity
Express with the CLI administrator username and password, and use the CLI synchronization command under
telephony-services to import up to 200 users from Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express.
D. Create the username and password in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express, configure Cisco Unity
Express with the web administrator username and password, and click Synchronize Information under the
Administration menu to import up to 100 users from Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express.
E. Create the username and password in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express, configure Cisco Unity
Express with the web administrator username and password, and click Synchronize Information under the
Administration menu to import up to 200 users from Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 6
Which can be used in the jabber-config.xml file to enable UDS?
A. True
B. True
C. UDS
D. UDS
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
You are trying to add Cisco VCS to Cisco TMS, but the addition is failing. Which three scenarios might be causing this
failure? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco TMS is running a version earlier than 12.5.
B. Cisco TMS was not upgraded before adding Cisco VCS.
C. Cisco TMS and Cisco VCS do not have synchronized time settings.
D. SNMP is not enabled on Cisco VCS.
E. UDP port 161 is blocked on the network.
F. The management address on Cisco VCS does not match the Cisco TMS IP address.
Correct Answer: DEF

QUESTION 8
Which three options are used when setting up connectivity between Cisco Unified Communications Manager and Cisco
Presence Server? (Choose three.)
A. SIP trunk
B. conference bridge
C. SIP trunk security profile
D. SIP profile
E. remote destination profile
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 9
In which two scenarios would a caller who is calling into the Cisco Unity Connection general pilot number hear the
opening greeting of the voice-mail system and be prompted for a user ID and PIN? (Choose two.)
A. non-subscriber
B. subscriber who sends the calling number
C. subscriber who does not send the calling number
D. A SIP phone user will always be prompted for a user ID and PIN.
E. An SCCP phone user will always be prompted for a user ID and PIN.
F. The scenario is invalid.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 10
Which jabber-config.xml variable do you use to allow remote Jabber users to connect using Collaboration Edge?
A.
B.
C.
D. YES
E. TRUE
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Where do you navigate to within Cisco TMS to place a call?
A. Systems > Navigator > Endpoint > Call Status
B. Systems > Monitoring > Endpoint > Place Call
C. Endpoint > Navigator > Call Status
D. Booking > List Conferences > Place Call
E. Systems > Navigator > Manage Dial Plan > Place Call
F. Systems > Navigator > Provisioning > Place Call
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
In which three of the following cases can VPIM Networking be used for messaging? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco Unity systems where the partner Microsoft Exchange Servers are in different Active Directory forests
B. Cisco Unity with Microsoft Exchange 2000 or Microsoft Exchange 2003, and Cisco Unity with Lotus Domino
C. Cisco Unity and Cisco Unity Express
D. Cisco Unity and the Cisco Presence Server
E. Cisco Unity and Cisco Unified Communication Manager
F. Cisco Unity and Cisco Unified Contact Center Express
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 13
Which codec is supported in Cisco Unity Express?
A. G.711
B. G.721
C. G.729
D. Q.850
E. Q.931
F. Q.2931
Correct Answer: A

Cisco CCNP Collaboration change 2020

CCNP Collaboration Certification: https://learningnetwork.cisco.com/s/ccnp-collaboration

pass4itsure CCNP Collaboration exam dumps list tips:

350-801 CLCOR Exam: Implementing Cisco Collaboration Core Technologies https://learningnetwork.cisco.com/s/clcor-exam-topics

pass4itsure 350-801 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-801.html

300-810 CLICA Exam: Implementing Cisco Collaboration Applications https://learningnetwork.cisco.com/s/clica-exam-topics

pass4itsure 300-810 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-810.html

300-815 CLACCM Exam: Implementing Cisco Advanced Call Control and Mobility Services https://learningnetwork.cisco.com/s/claccm-exam-topics

pass4itsure 300-815 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-815.html

300-820 CLCEI Exam: Implementing Cisco Collaboration Cloud and Edge Solutions https://learningnetwork.cisco.com/s/clcei-exam-topics

pass4itsure 300-820 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-820.html

300-835 CLAUTO: Automating and Programming Cisco Collaboration Solutions https://learningnetwork.cisco.com/s/clauto-exam-topics

pass4itsure 300-835 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-835.html

Preparing your 300-085 dumps? 300-085, Implementing Cisco Collaboration Application v1.0 is consists of different types of multiple choice questions and answers. In the pass4itsure 300-085 dumps vce exam resources, It will be the hot test associated with Cisco 300-085 dumps practice exam qualification and you will cover every field and category in Implementing Cisco Collaboration Application v1.0 helping to ready you for your successful CCNP Collaboration certification.

Pass4itsure 300-085 Dumps Implementing Cisco Collaboration Application v1.0
Exam Number: 300-085
Associated Certification: CCNP Collaboration
Duration: 75 Minutes (55 – 65 questions)
Available Languages: English

Up to the immediate present 300-085 exam cram(1-33)

QUESTION 1
In Cisco Unity Express, which two Call Handling options can you configure on the Voice Mail tab of the GUI? (Choose two.)
A. distribution list
B. application parameter settings script
C. business schedule
D. voice mail operator number
E. calling search space
300-085 exam Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 2
When using Cisco Unified Communications Manager IM and Presence Service in a federated network configuration, which statement about Message Archiver is true?
A. The sender cluster sends the message to the remote cluster before archiving it.
B. Message Archiver is not supported in a federated network configuration.
C. The sender cluster archives the message before sending it to the remote cluster.
D. The message is archived on the remote cluster only.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which three system components are needed to provision a new endpoint in Cisco TMS? (Choose three.)
A. IP address
B. MAC address
C. SNMP community name
D. configuration template
E. enable remote access
F. persistent settings
G. E164 alias
H. gatekeeper
300-085 dumps Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 4
Which messaging interface provides support for an Apple iPhone, Android, and Blackberry?
A. Cisco Unity Connection
B. Cisco Unity Express
C. Cisco Unity
D. Cisco Unity Mobile
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
You have configured a Cisco Unity Express server that uses the G.711 codec. You want to send outbound messages in a format that uses lower bandwidth. However, you want to keep the quality of the incoming message high. Which two tasks should you perform? (Choose two.)
A. Convert the incoming messages to G.729a.
B. Keep the incoming messages as G.711.
C. Convert the outgoing message to 64 kb/s using G.729a.
D. Convert the outgoing messages to G.726.
E. Send the outgoing messages in the G.711 format.
F. Store the message using the original codec, but convert it to 64 kb/s for outgoing.
300-085 pdf Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 6
A user that is logged into Cisco Jabber reports that their availability status is incorrect for most of the contacts in their contact list. Which four service traces give a correct indication of the issue? (Choose four.)
A. Cisco XCP Connection Manager
B. Cisco XCP Router
C. Cisco Presence Engine
D. Cisco SIP Proxy
E. Cisco Text Conferencing Manager
F. Cisco Client Profile Agent
G. Cisco XCP Web Connection Manager
Correct Answer: ABCE

QUESTION 7
Which four pieces of information does the Cisco TMS Provisioning Extension service provide the VCS? (Choose four.)
A. user
B. device
C. dial plan
D. routing rules
E. zone information
F. phone book
G. FindMe
H. gateway
300-085 vce Correct Answer: ABFG

QUESTION 8
Which two options are types of directory handlers? (Choose two.)
A. voice-enabled
B. phone keypad
C. forwarded rules
D. direct rules
E. standard hours
F. closed hours
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 9
Which Cisco TMS extension integrates Cisco TMS with IBM Lotus Domino Server 7.0.x, 8.0.x, 8.5.x?
A. TMSXE
B. TMSXN
C. TMSBA
D. TMSPE
300-085 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which two statements are true about integrating Cisco Unity Connection with an LDAP directory and creating users by importing data from Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Unity Connection users will not automatically authenticate against the LDAP directory when Cisco Unified Communications Manager is integrated with the LDAP.
B. Cisco Unity Connection users will automatically authenticate against the LDAP directory when Cisco Unified Communications Manager is integrated with the LDAP.
C. Separate passwords must be maintained for Cisco Unity Connection web applications and Cisco Unified Communications Manager web applications.
D. Automatic synchronization updates the Cisco Unity Connection database with new data for new and existing users when you add users to the LDAP directory.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 11
The administrator of a Cisco Unity Connection system would like to set up a new employee and assign him a password of 123. The system gives him an error when he attempts to save the user. Which two of the following settings sections and features of Cisco Unity Connection should the administrator change to set up the user? (Choose two.)
A. User Template > Maximum Credential Length
B. Authentication Rules > Minimum Credential Length
C. User Template > Check for Trivial Passwords
D. Restriction Tables > Minimum Credential Length
E. Restriction Tables > Check for Trivial Passwords
F. Authentication Rules > Check for Trivial Passwords
300-085 dumps Correct Answer: BF

QUESTION 12
What are two types of integration between Cisco Unity Connection and Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)
A. SCCP integration
B. TIMG integration
C. SIP integration
D. PIMG integration
E. H.323 integration
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 13
In order for Cisco Unified Presence to show the presence status of an IP phone, which two configuration steps must be completed in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager server? (Choose two.)
A. Check the Allow Presence Status check box.
B. Associate the end device with the user.
C. Allow the SIP publish trunk to forward presence status messages.
D. Associate the directory number with the user.
E. Enable Cisco Unified Personal Communicator Status flag.
300-085 pdf Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 14
Which three are valid system connectivity statuses for systems that are automatically added to Cisco TelePresence Management Suite? (Choose three.)
A. Inaccessible
B. Failed
C. Connected
D. Reachable on Public Internet
E. Behind Firewall
F. Online
G. Remote Site
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 15
By default, what are two options that are presented to callers for directed calls into a Cisco Unity Connection system? (Choose two.)
A. Log in to their mailbox with their PIN.
B. Listen to the opening greeting.
C. Leave a message if forwarder has a mailbox.
D. Enter user ID and PIN.
E. Log in to remote mailbox.
300-085 vce Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 16
Which three functions are executed using the Cisco TMS? (Choose three.)
A. endpoint system upgrades
B. edit call control
C. manage phone books
D. provision Jabber Instant Messaging
E. create voicemail account
F. create new conference
Correct Answer: ACF

QUESTION 17
Which service must you restart, in order to enable file transfers on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager IM and Presence server?
A. Cisco SIP Proxy
B. Cisco Presence Engine
C. Cisco XCP Router
D. Cisco Sync Agent
300-085 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
Which troubleshooting tool is used to check and verify the individual modules in the Cisco Unified Presence server?
A. Cisco Unified Real Time Monitoring Tool
B. Cisco Unified Presence System Troubleshooter
C. Cisco Unified Presence Monitoring Tool
D. Cisco Unified Presence Viewer
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
The Cisco TMS administrator is trying to add participants while booking a new conference. Which three options are presented? (Choose three.)
A. endpoints
B. users
C. Cisco MCUs
D. multiway address
E. directory numbers synched from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
F. SIP URIs synched from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
G. video AutoAttendant numbers
300-085 dumps Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 20
Which service parameter must be configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager to enable SIP PUBLISH on a SIP trunk as the mechanism for presence interaction with Cisco Unified Presence?
A. IM and Presence publish trunk
B. route class trunk
C. processing on QSIG trunk
D. fail call over SIP trunk
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
What is the maximum number of users that can be imported into Cisco Unity Express from Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express at one time?
A. 200
B. 100
C. 500
D. 50
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22
A company that wants to deploy Cisco Jabber is deciding whether to use UDS or EDI for contact resolution. Which three pieces of information should the company consider? (Choose three.)
A. SSO cannot be used with UDS.
B. With EDI, Active Directory is the only LDAP server that can be used.
C. Cisco Unified Communication Manager needs to be integrated with the LDAP server through both UDS and EDI.
D. Queries to the LDAP server can be offloaded by using UDS.
E. EDI uses native Windows APIs to retrieve contact data from the directory service.
F. EDI is the contact source that is used for Cisco Expressway Mobile and Remote Access.
300-085 pdf Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 23
Cisco Unified Communications Manager SIP integration with Cisco Unity Connection requires which configuration component to connect to voicemail?
A. Route Pattern
B. Hunt Group
C. Route Group
D. Hunt Pilot
E. Trunk Group
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 24
Under System Settings in Cisco Unity Connection, where do you assign the cluster ID?
A. general configuration
B. cluster
C. enterprise parameters
D. service parameters
E. licenses
F. schedules
G. roles
H. authentication rules
300-085 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 25
When troubleshooting a single Cisco Unified Presence user complaint, which is the Cisco recommended tool to start the troubleshooting process?
A. Cisco Unified Real Time Monitoring Tool
B. Cisco Unified Presence System Troubleshooter
C. Cisco Unified Presence Monitoring Tool
D. Cisco Unified Presence Viewer
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 26
Which set is a list of valid functions in Cisco TelePresence Management Suite?
A. registration, reporting, provisioning, and remote control
B. reporting, registration, provisioning, and asset management
C. provisioning, reporting, asset management, and call control
D. call control, asset management, reporting, and registration
E. reporting and phonebook
300-085 exam Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 27
Which three components are the minimum needed to enable the FindMe feature for the users of an enterprise? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco TelePresence Management Suite
B. Cisco TelePresence Management Suite Provisioning Extension
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager with Extension Mobility Service
D. Video Communication Server
E. Cisco IM and Presence
F. CiscoWebex On Premises deployment
G. Cisco TelePresence Conductor
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 28
What is the maximum number of custom auto-attendant applications that you can set up in Cisco Unity Express?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
F. 6
300-085 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 29
Which type of video service does Cisco Unity Connection use to provide video services?
A. multipoint control unit
B. video control services
C. conductor
D. Cisco Presence Service
E. MediaSense
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 30
Which two types of mailboxes are supported by Cisco Unity Express? (Choose two.)
A. personal
B. general delivery
C. group
D. mailing list
E. voice
F. temporary
300-085 pdf Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 31
In Cisco Unity Connection, which two elements are used to provide call management? (Choose two.)
A. Call Handlers
B. Directory Handlers
C. Route Patterns
D. Hunt Lists
E. Translation patterns
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 32
In Cisco Unity Connection, which two methods can you use to segregate the global dial and message addressing space? (Choose two.)
A. SIP trunk
B. search spaces
C. route patterns
D. translation patterns
E. partitions
F. hunt pilot
300-085 vce Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 33
Which two parameters are required when you configure the Voice Profile for Internet Mail location on Cisco Unity Express? (Choose two.)
A. domain name or IP address
B. destination type
C. display name
D. location ID
E. dial ID
F. Simple Mail Transfer Protocol domain name
Correct Answer: AD

Pass4itsure 300-085 dumps, Implementing Cisco Collaboration Application v1.0 is a proctored exam offered by pass4itsure Cisco. This exam is specially linked with pass4itsure (CAPPS) Cisco certified solutionse expert. This exam is available in English. Candidates connected with IT field can apply for 300-085 dumps Cisco certification exams, and this is a CCNP Collaboration certification technology. The exam is closed book and no outside reference materials are allowed.

[2018-5-NEW Pass4itsure 300-085 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1MHBM6-DUaSeB2gai1aGS2RQORNJnnVFf

[2018-5-NEW Pass4itsure 300-085 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1G_BGbDqQ_nwjO5Wle0N-RndiD58yTtFS

In most cases pass4itsure 300-085 exam collection may include 80% or so of the real test questions. If you master all questions and answers you will get 80% at least. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add pass4itsure 300-085 dumps pdf training tool in your shopping cart now. Pass4itsure’s experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for cisco certification 300-085 dumps, which is very fit for candidates.

pass4itsure 300-085 dumps

I will highly recommend you to try pass4itsure.com for your 300-085 dumps for exam preparation. More important is that pass4itsure 300-085 dumps exam answers are applicable to all the IT exam. They provides you 100% valid and accurate 300-085 dumps with money back guarantee in case of failure.
300-085 dumps
100% Pass Pass4itsure Cisco 300-085 Dumps Certification, Real Cisco 300-085 Dumps Demo With New Discount, We Help You Pass Implementing Cisco Collaboration Application v1.0. Pass4itsure 300-085 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

300-085 dumps